Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

LITITZ COMMUNITY CENTER

EIN 23-6296633 LITITZ, PA

Revenue 2024
$6,180,648
Expenses 2024
$4,703,932

Program services were 65.9% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
P33Z
Classification
2000
Street
301 MAPLE ST

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • KAREN MAILEN

    EXECUTIVE DI

    Total calculated
    $192,193
    From this org
    $181,324
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $10,869
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $181,324
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $10,869
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $192,193
  • KEN BARBER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TROY CLAIR

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • JIM KOELSCH

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MIKE LANDIS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • GERALD MECK

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MICHAEL MITCHELL

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • RICHARD P NUFFORT

    VICE PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • NATHAN OEHME

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • DAVID N PEGG

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • TIM SNYDER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • STEVE SPROLES

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DAVID SWARTLEY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JEFF TENNIS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DAVID G WILLIAMS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $6,180,648
    Expenses
    $4,703,932
    Contributions
    $3,406,070
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $5,839,060
    Expenses
    $4,488,460
    Contributions
    $3,233,900
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $5,484,869
    Expenses
    $4,373,854
    Contributions
    $3,116,969
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2024 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The IRS Business Master File ingested 5 October 2026, which is when the registration facts above were last refreshed for every organization. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.