- Revenue 2023
- $540,599
- Expenses 2023
- $650,788
Program services were 90.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- T70
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- PO BOX 1693
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Mission and programs · 2023
Mission
TO COORDINATE AND DEVELOP RESOURCES TO IDENTIFY, EVALUATE AND EFFICIENTLY SERVE THE NEEDS OF THE COMMUNITY.
Activities or mission (Part I)
TO COORDINATE AND DEVELOP RESOURCES TO IDENTIFY, EVALUATE AND EFFICIENTLY SERVE THE NEEDS OF THE COMMUNITY
-
GRANTS MADE TO OTHER LOCAL NONPROFIT ORGANIZATIONS THAT ARE IN LINE WITH UNITED WAY OBJECTIVES.
Expenses $116,345 · Grants $116,345
-
Expenses $113,274
-
Expenses $102,421
-
211
Expenses $47,183
-
ERA GRANTS
Expenses $46,600
-
FAMILY CHRISTMAS PROGRAM
Expenses $39,141
-
SENIOR FARMERS MARKET
Expenses $24,611
-
HEALTHY OCONEE COALITION
Expenses $15,550
-
OCONEE COUNTY SERVICE ASSOCIATION
Expenses $12,069
-
BORN LEARNING
Expenses $9,553
As filed on the 2023 return. The first 10 program lines listed; the rest are in the source return and the API. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.
Officers and directors · 2023
As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
LASHAUNA HARRISON
CEO
- Total calculated
- $111,516
- From this org
- $79,394
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $32,122
- Hours/week
- 40
-
MICKIE MORTON
BOARD CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
VANESSA EARLE
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LT LISA WILLIAMS
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
VANESSA WOODS
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
SHERIFF MIKE CRENSHAW
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ANGELA HUNTER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SANDRA PRUITT
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LARRY WALKER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BRIANNA LYNCH
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CHRISTOPHER PARISH
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ROSEMARY WISE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2023
- Revenue
- $540,599
- Expenses
- $650,788
- Contributions
- $537,817
- Grants paid
- $116,345
-
2022
- Revenue
- $492,084
- Expenses
- $612,036
- Contributions
- $490,802
- Grants paid
- $110,438
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $585,480
- Expenses
- $566,270
- Assets (EOY)
- $553,981
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $714,952
- Expenses
- $861,447
- Assets (EOY)
- $578,814
-
2018 · 990
- Revenue
- $434,110
- Expenses
- $524,958
- Assets (EOY)
- $639,155
-
2016 · 990
- Revenue
- $423,428
- Expenses
- $461,800
- Assets (EOY)
- $601,451
-
2015 · 990
- Revenue
- $411,134
- Expenses
- $493,495
- Assets (EOY)
- $652,637
-
2013 · 990
- Revenue
- $525,653
- Expenses
- $536,503
- Assets (EOY)
- $824,650
-
2012 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $541,805
- Assets (EOY)
- $839,009
-
2011 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $516,656
- Assets (EOY)
- $841,788
-
2009 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $448,169
- Expenses
- $591,043
- Assets (EOY)
- $798,804
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
-
$68,950
2023 GENERAL PURPOSES
-
$46,295
2023 GENERAL PURPOSES
-
$25,000
2022 FOOD ASSISTANCE
-
$20,000
2022 HOUSING ASSISTANCE
-
$18,000
2022 HOUSING ASSISTANCE
-
$7,500
2022 UTILITY ASSISTANCE
Grants received
-
2022 STRENGTHENING FAMILIES PROGRAM
-
2024 DIRECT SERVICE PROV
-
2023 STRENGTHENING FAMILIES PROGRAM
-
2022 OPERATIONAL SUPPORT
-
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2024 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2024 DONOR DESIGNATION, PROGRAM GRANTS
-
2022 DONOR DESIGNATION, PROGRAM GRANTS
-
2023 DONOR DESIGNATION
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 26 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2023, the newest we have parsed for this organization.