Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

GREENINFO NETWORK

EIN 94-3313222 OAKLAND, CA

Largest nonprofits in California

Revenue 2024
$2,189,325
Expenses 2024
$1,994,629

Program services were 83.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
W022
Classification
1200
Street
2201 BROADWAY STE M5

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2024

Mission

Providing support to environmental, social service and public health clients with mapping and technology services.

  • Mapping Program: This program encompasses all of our activities and includes technology support for environmental, social service, public health and other public and nonprofit organizations and agencies. We supported over 200 individual projects. These projects included development and improvement of digital data, analysis of data, preparation of maps and reports, development of web-based applications, and advising on communication strategies.

    Expenses $1,658,555 · Revenue $1,470,111

As filed on the 2024 return.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Dan Rademacher

    ED & CFO

    Total calculated
    $136,401
    From this org
    $128,396
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $8,005
    Hours/week
    40
  • Vanessa Knopple-Wetzel

    AD & Secretary

    Total calculated
    $127,794
    From this org
    $119,789
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $8,005
    Hours/week
    40
  • Amanda Kochanek de Recinos

    Sr. Geo. Analyst

    Total calculated
    $123,364
    From this org
    $115,359
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $8,005
    Hours/week
    40
  • Gregory Allensworth

    Sr. Web GIS Dev.

    Total calculated
    $121,451
    From this org
    $113,446
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $8,005
    Hours/week
    40
  • Stephen Smith

    Interact. Pro. Mgr

    Total calculated
    $119,105
    From this org
    $111,100
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $8,005
    Hours/week
    40
  • Timothy M Sinnott

    Int. Designer

    Total calculated
    $115,447
    From this org
    $107,442
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $8,005
    Hours/week
    40
  • Stephanie S Ding

    Sr. Geospatial Ast

    Total calculated
    $115,144
    From this org
    $107,139
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $8,005
    Hours/week
    40
  • Mike McLaughlin

    Board Chair

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Jaymee Go

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Michal Migurski

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Karin Tuxen-Bettman

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Travis White

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Maggi Kelly

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Vyki Englert

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Louis Jaffe

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $2,189,325
    Expenses
    $1,994,629
    Contributions
    $701,425
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $1,849,699
    Expenses
    $1,822,709
    Contributions
    $444,846
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $1,572,921
    Expenses
    $1,631,842
    Contributions
    $246,390
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,793,216
    Expenses
    $1,633,737
    Assets (EOY)
    $863,821
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,603,234
    Expenses
    $1,556,269
    Assets (EOY)
    $954,600
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,558,170
    Expenses
    $1,532,661
    Assets (EOY)
    $596,155
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,356,299
    Expenses
    $1,353,984
    Assets (EOY)
    $511,811
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,095,877
    Expenses
    $1,145,885
    Assets (EOY)
    $471,663
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,077,553
    Expenses
    $980,986
    Assets (EOY)
    $552,768
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $899,919
    Expenses
    $927,572
    Assets (EOY)
    $402,455
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,004,669
    Expenses
    $989,227
    Assets (EOY)
    $401,196
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $1,020,795
    Assets (EOY)
    $349,334
  • 2011 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $823,409
    Assets (EOY)
    $427,311

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.