Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

ARKANSAS ELDER OUTREACH OF LITTLE ROCK INC

EIN 61-1438402 BATON ROUGE, LA

Revenue 2024
$61,566,299
Expenses 2024
$54,288,686

Program services were 60.4% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
E91
Classification
1200
Street
10632 HILLARY CT

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • TODD COLE

    BOARD MEMBER/FACILITY ADMI

    Total calculated
    $192,659
    From this org
    $191,459
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $1,200
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $126,021
    Bonus
    $65,438
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $1,200
    Filer's total
    $192,659
  • CORY GATTE

    BOARD MEMBER/FACILITY ADMI

    Total calculated
    $161,386
    From this org
    $160,186
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $1,200
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $105,482
    Bonus
    $54,704
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $1,200
    Filer's total
    $161,386
  • KATHLEEN PRESAS

    CHIEF NURSING OFFICER

    Total calculated
    $238,728
    From this org
    $212,528
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $26,200
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $150,586
    Bonus
    $61,942
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $26,200
    Filer's total
    $238,728
  • DARVIN MCMORRIS

    EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $226,290
    From this org
    $225,090
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $1,200
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $144,229
    Bonus
    $80,861
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $1,200
    Filer's total
    $226,290
  • CHAD BLACKWELL

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • JUDE SITTIG

    CHEIF OPERATING OFFICER

    Total calculated
    $311,608
    From this org
    $279,808
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $31,800
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $179,078
    Bonus
    $100,730
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $31,800
    Filer's total
    $311,608
  • BONNIE QUIBODEAUX

    CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

    Total calculated
    $315,038
    From this org
    $300,838
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $14,200
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $197,657
    Bonus
    $103,181
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $14,200
    Filer's total
    $315,038
  • JEREMY RYAN

    FACILITY ADMINISTRATOR

    Total calculated
    $183,784
    From this org
    $182,584
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $1,200
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $119,092
    Bonus
    $63,492
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $1,200
    Filer's total
    $183,784

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $61,566,299
    Expenses
    $54,288,686
    Contributions
    $325
    Grants paid
    $90,562
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $55,551,991
    Expenses
    $50,733,711
    Contributions
    $17,225
    Grants paid
    $161,454
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $78,327,400
    Expenses
    $70,382,928
    Contributions
    $4,603,528
    Grants paid
    $169,673

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2024 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.