Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

PARKVIEW SERVICES

EIN 91-0828809 LYNNWOOD, WA

Revenue 2024
$8,484,538
Expenses 2024
$8,542,355

Program services were 92.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
P73Z
Classification
1200
Street
4720 200TH SW ST STE 200

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • MARC COTE

    EXECUTIVE DI

    Total calculated
    $165,421
    From this org
    $150,883
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $14,538
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $150,883
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $3,564
    Nontaxable benefits
    $10,974
    Filer's total
    $165,421
  • TIMO NORRING

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ROGER NELSON

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • AMANDA REINHARD

    VICE PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JOHN HILL

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JOE ST JOHN

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • RAYMOND LACORTE

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TODD PIETZSCH

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TOM SWANSON

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ERIN SCHWARTZ

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BRUCE MCCLARY

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TIM ADAM

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CAITLIN VELASCO

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $8,484,538
    Expenses
    $8,542,355
    Contributions
    $2,645,208
    Grants paid
    $238,873
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $7,536,522
    Expenses
    $8,101,077
    Contributions
    $2,018,514
    Grants paid
    $208,844
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $5,085,954
    Expenses
    $5,259,532
    Contributions
    $1,862,701
    Grants paid
    $188,686

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $4,962,647
    Expenses
    $4,567,976
    Assets (EOY)
    $27,346,750
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $3,426,231
    Expenses
    $3,733,156
    Assets (EOY)
    $24,214,726
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $3,054,293
    Expenses
    $3,421,141
    Assets (EOY)
    $21,319,466
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $3,684,881
    Expenses
    $3,279,274
    Assets (EOY)
    $19,599,546
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $3,260,391
    Expenses
    $3,231,702
    Assets (EOY)
    $19,810,389
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $3,461,332
    Expenses
    $3,432,845
    Assets (EOY)
    $19,320,807
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $4,108,489
    Expenses
    $3,602,917
    Assets (EOY)
    $18,087,946
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $3,659,819
    Expenses
    $3,370,678
    Assets (EOY)
    $17,446,117
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $3,111,390
    Expenses
    $3,200,108
    Assets (EOY)
    $14,372,142
  • 2011 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $2,118,450
    Assets (EOY)
    $14,395,726

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Taxable family

From Schedule R Parts I, III and IV: entities that legally are the filer, and taxable partnerships, corporations and trusts it is related to. These record ownership and control, not shared board members or money.

Disregarded entities on its 2024 return

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.