- Revenue 2023
- $1,393,278
- Expenses 2023
- $1,982,845
Program services were 91.6% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 3033 N 3RD AVE
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2023
As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
JEANETTE WOJTALEWICZ
FORMER CFO, CHI HEALTH
- Total calculated
- $1,357,202
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $1,344,835
- Other
- $12,367
- Hours/week
- 0
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $128,679 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $132,479 related
- Other
- $0 + $1,083,677 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $9,698 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $2,669 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $1,357,202 related
-
EDWARD HANNON
PRESIDENT, SFMC (PARTIAL YEAR)
- Total calculated
- $711,121
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $667,493
- Other
- $43,628
- Hours/week
- 1 + 49 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $373,906 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $202,249 related
- Other
- $0 + $91,338 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $14,694 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $28,934 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $711,121 related
-
KATHY BERTOLINI
VP PHILANTHROPY
- Total calculated
- $406,336
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $358,469
- Other
- $47,867
- Hours/week
- 1 + 49 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $268,178 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $86,599 related
- Other
- $0 + $3,692 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $19,278 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $28,589 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $406,336 related
-
NICK OTOOL
MARKET CFO
- Total calculated
- $399,969
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $349,020
- Other
- $50,949
- Hours/week
- 1 + 49 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $252,554 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $96,047 related
- Other
- $0 + $419 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $16,660 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $34,289 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $399,969 related
-
MELISSA GRIFFITH
FOUNDATION DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $176,482
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $140,065
- Other
- $36,417
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $116,669 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $22,816 related
- Other
- $0 + $580 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $3,213 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $33,204 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $176,482 related
-
STEVEN SCHIEBER
PRESIDENT, SFMC
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 49 related
-
TODD BARTEK
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BRAD BELL
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
STACIE GODING
SECRETARY/TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BRAD KEASLING
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
STEVE KNUDSEN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TIFFANY MURDOCH
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DARCY RAY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DARREN SANCHEZ
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
RILEY SANTIN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
GREG SCHLEGEL
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BRAYDEN SNELL
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
REGINA SOMER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MEGAN GOPLIN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JODY RAUERT
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ADRIANE WASHBURN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MORGANNE MANIVONG
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2023
- Revenue
- $1,393,278
- Expenses
- $1,982,845
- Contributions
- $600,542
- Grants paid
- $1,708,049
-
2022
- Revenue
- $816,796
- Expenses
- $645,010
- Contributions
- $336,781
- Grants paid
- $423,596
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $1,848,373
- Expenses
- $3,962,865
- Assets (EOY)
- $20,307,568
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $2,519,690
- Expenses
- $610,646
- Assets (EOY)
- $26,688,386
-
2020 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $1,264,471
- Expenses
- $807,046
- Assets (EOY)
- $19,267,832
-
2018 · 990
- Revenue
- $804,924
- Expenses
- $907,802
- Assets (EOY)
- $19,371,493
-
2017 · 990
- Revenue
- $1,394,251
- Expenses
- $568,437
- Assets (EOY)
- $19,352,821
-
2016 · 990
- Revenue
- $1,272,361
- Expenses
- $968,140
- Assets (EOY)
- $18,360,886
-
2015 · 990
- Revenue
- $1,163,184
- Expenses
- $1,507,661
- Assets (EOY)
- $16,755,068
-
2014 · 990
- Revenue
- $1,025,385
- Expenses
- $910,329
- Assets (EOY)
- $18,165,543
-
2013 · 990
- Revenue
- $2,137,577
- Expenses
- $1,316,215
- Assets (EOY)
- $18,256,535
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.
Grants made
-
$1,689,305
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
$195,562
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
$150,000
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
$7,000
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
$6,534
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Grants received
-
$279,172
2023 PROGRAM SUPPORT
-
2022 HEALTH CARE
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$25,000
2022 HEALTH
-
MIDWEST HOUSING EQUITY GROUP INC
$10,000
2022 DONATION USED TO FURTHER THE MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION
-
MIDWEST HOUSING EQUITY GROUP INC
$10,000
2023 DONATION USED TO FURTHER THE MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2023 return
-
501(C)(3) · HOSPITAL · NE
-
501(C)(3) · HOSPITAL · NE
-
ALEGENT HEALTH - BERGAN MERCY HEALTH SYSTEM
501(C)(3) · HOSPITAL · NE
-
ALEGENT HEALTH - COMM MEM HOSPITAL OF MO VALLEY IA
501(C)(3) · HOSPITAL · IA
-
ALEGENT HEALTH - IMMANUEL MEDICAL CENTER
501(C)(3) · HOSPITAL · NE
-
ALEGENT HEALTH - MEMORIAL HOSPITAL SCHUYLER
501(C)(3) · HOSPITAL · NE
-
ALEGENT HEALTH - MERCY HOSPITAL CORNING IOWA
501(C)(3) · HOSPITAL · IA
-
501(C)(3) · LTERM CARE · MN
-
501(C)(3) · SENIOR LIVING · MN
-
ARROYO GRANDE COMMUNITY HOSPITAL FOUNDATION
501(C)(3) · FUNDRAISING FOUNDATION · CA
-
501(C)(3) · HOSPITAL · CA
-
BAYLOR ST LUKE'S HEALTH VENTURES
501(C)(3) · PHYSICIANS · TX
-
BAYLOR ST LUKE'S MEDICAL GROUP
501(C)(3) · PHYSICIANS · TX
-
BORNEMANN HEALTHCARE CORPORATION
501(C)(3) · INACTIVE · PA
-
BRAZOSPORT REGIONAL PHYSICIAN SERVICES
501(C)(3) · PHYSICIANS · TX
-
BURLESON ST JOSEPH HEALTH CENTER
501(C)(3) · HOSPITAL · TX
-
501(C)(3) · REHABILITATION · TX
-
CALIFORNIA HOSPITAL MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION
501(C)(3) · FUNDRAISING FOUNDATION · CA
-
501(C)(3) · HOSPITAL · ND
-
CATHOLIC HEALTH INITIATIVES - COLORADO
501(C)(3) · HOSPITAL · CO
-
CATHOLIC HEALTH INITIATIVES COLORADO FOUNDATION
501(C)(3) · FUNDRAISING FOUNDATION · CO
-
CATHOLIC HEALTH INITIATIVES NATIONAL FOUNDATION
501(C)(3) · FUNDRAISING FOUNDATION · CO
-
CATHOLIC HEALTH INITIATIVES VIRTUAL HEALTH SERVICES
501(C)(3) · TELEHEALTH · CO
-
501(C)(3) · SURGERY CENTER · OR
-
CENTRAL CALIFORNIA HEALTH CENTERS
501(C)(3) · CLINIC · CA
The first 25 as filed. The return lists every one.
Declared as related by
-
PACIFIC CENTRAL COAST HEALTH CENTERS
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
SAINT JOSEPH HEALTH SYSTEM INC
On its 2024 return
-
NORTHRIDGE HOSPITAL FOUNDATION
On its 2024 return
-
GOOD SAMARITAN COLLEGE OF NURSING AND HEALTH SCIENCE
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
CATHOLIC HEALTH INITIATIVES VIRTUAL HEALTH SERVICES
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
ALEGENT HEALTH-IMMANUEL MEDICAL CENTER
On its 2024 return
-
YAVAPAI COMMUNITY HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
DOMINICAN SANTA CRUZ HOSPITAL FOUNDATION
On its 2024 return
-
GLENDALE MEMORIAL HEALTH FOUNDATION
On its 2024 return
-
SAINT ELIZABETH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
On its 2024 return
-
ST VINCENT INFIRMARY MEDICAL CENTER
On its 2024 return
-
PROVIDENCE RESIDENTIAL COMMUNITY CORPORATION
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
PORT CITY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
On its 2024 return
-
ST JOSEPHS FOUNDATION OF SAN JOAQUIN
On its 2024 return
-
COMMONSPIRIT HEALTH RESEARCH INSTITUTE
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
ST LUKES HEALTH SYSTEM CORPORATION
On its 2024 return
-
ST JOSEPH REGIONAL HEALTH PARTNERS
On its 2024 return
The most recent declarers. The API serves every row.
Taxable family
From Schedule R Parts I, III and IV: entities that legally are the filer, and taxable partnerships, corporations and trusts it is related to. These record ownership and control, not shared board members or money.
Related partnerships on its 2023 return
-
N/A · HOME HEALTH · OH
-
ARIZONA CARE NETWORK - NEXT LLC
N/A · CARE NETWORK · AZ
-
N/A · CARE NETWORK · AZ
-
ARIZONA DIAGNOSTIC RADIOLOGY GROUP LLC
N/A · IMAGING CENTER · DE
-
N/A · REAL ESTATE · CO
-
BAYLOR CHI ST LUKES HEALTH SERVICES LLC
N/A · HEALTHCARE SERVICES · TX
-
BERGAN MERCY SURGERY CENTER LLC
N/A · AMBUL SURG CTR · NE
-
BERYWOOD OFFICE PROPERTIES LLC
N/A · HEALTHCARE SERVICES · TN
-
BIOLIFE DIGNITY HEALTH INTERNATIONAL LTD
N/A · HEALTH SERVICES · CH
-
BLUEGRASS REGIONAL IMAGING CENTER
N/A · DIAGNOSTIC SERVICES · KY
-
N/A · RADIATION / ONCOLOGY · CA
-
CENTRAL NEBRASKA REHAB SVCS LLC
N/A · PHYSICAL THERAPY · NE
-
CENTURA SUMMIT ORTHOPEDICS LLC
N/A · DIAGNOSTIC SERVICES · CO
-
CHICAMSURG SURGERY CENTERS LLC
N/A · SURGERY CENTER · CO
-
COLORADO SPRINGS CK LEASING LLC
N/A · REAL ESTATE · CO
-
COMMUNITY MERCY HOME CARE OF SPRINGFLD LLC
N/A · HOME HEALTH · OH
-
N/A · EMERGENCY CARE · NV
-
DH GLOBAL EDUCATION LTD (AKA OPUSVI LTD)
N/A · HEALTH SERVICES · UK
-
N/A · SURGERY · DE
-
N/A · HOLDING COMPANY · DE
-
DIGNITY- GOHEALTH AND URGENT CARE MGMT LLC
N/A · MANAGEMENT SERVICES · DE
-
N/A · DIAGNOSTIC SERVICES · DE
-
DH PACIFICLINKAGE HEALTH INT'L LTD
N/A · HEALTH SERVICES · CH
-
DIGNITY HEALTH SPECIALTY PHARMACY LLC
N/A · SPECIALTY PHARMACY SERVICES · DE
-
DIGNITY HOME RECOVERY CARE LLC
N/A · HOME RECOVERY PROGRAM · DE
The first 25 as filed. The return lists the rest.
Related corporations and trusts on its 2023 return
-
ALEGENT HEALTHCREIGHTON ST JOSEPH MANAGED CARE SVCS INC
C · MANAGED CARE · NE
-
ALLIANCE HEALTH PROVIDER OF BRAZOS VALLEY INC
C · HEALTHCARE · TX
-
ALTERNATIVE INSURANCE MANAGEMENT SERVICE INC
C · MANAGEMENT SERVICES · CO
-
C · INACTIVE · KY
-
C · HEALTHCARE · TX
-
CATHOLIC HEALTH INITIATIVES CENTER FOR TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH
C · LAB SERVICES · CO
-
CHI ST LUKE'S HEALTH - MEMORIAL CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION INC
C · CONDO ASSOC · TX
-
COASTAL SURGICAL SPECIALISTS INC
S · AMBULATORY SURGERY CENTER · CA
-
DIGNITY HEALTH HOLDING CORPORATION
C · HOLDING CO · NV
-
DIGNITY HEALTH PROVIDER RESOURCES INC
C · HEALTH PLAN · CA
-
DIVERSIFIED HEALTH RESOURCES INC
C · HEALTHCARE · TX
-
C · HOLDING CO · CO
-
GALLERIA PAVILION OWNERS' ASSOCIATION
C · REAL ESTATE · NV
-
GOOD SAMARITAN OUTREACH SERVICES
C · MEDICAL CLINIC · NE
-
C · INSURANCE · WA
-
C · HOME HEALTH · CO
-
HEALTH SERVICES OF THE PACIFIC CENTRAL COAST INC
C · HEALTH SERVICES · CA
-
HEALTH SYSTEMS ENTERPRISES INC
C · MANAGEMENT SERVICES · NE
-
HEALTHCARE MGMT SERVICES ORGANIZATION INC
C · INACTIVE · WA
-
C · MEDICAL SERVICES · WA
-
MEDICAL OFFICE BUILDING HORIZONTAL PROPERTY REGIME INC
C · REAL ESTATE · AR
-
C · SALE OF DME · ND
-
MEMORIAL CV SERVICE LINE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LLC
C · INACTIVE · TX
-
C · RETAIL SALES · OR
-
C · HEALTHCARE · TX
The first 25 as filed. The return lists the rest.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2023, the newest we have parsed for this organization.