Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

GOOD SAMARITAN COLLEGE OF NURSING AND HEALTH SCIENCE

EIN 31-1778403 CINCINNATI, OH

Largest nonprofits in Ohio

Revenue 2024
$11,052,052
Expenses 2024
$10,784,994

Program services were 89.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
Classification
1700
Street
625 EDEN PARK DRIVE 7TH FLOOR

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Group exemption

A subordinate covered by the group exemption of UNITED STATES CATHOLIC CONFERENCE (EIN 53-0196617). matched by us

The IRS lists each organization's group exemption number; we match a subordinate to its central organization by that number and the affiliation code the IRS assigns.

Mission and programs · 2024

Mission

SEE SCHEDULE O

Activities or mission (Part I)

TO EDUCATE PEOPLE, IN A CATHOLIC ENVIRONMENT, FOR CAREERS IN NURSING & OTHER HEALTH RELATED FIELDS.

  • SEE SCHEDULE O

    Expenses $9,605,393 · Revenue $10,586,715

As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Mark Clement

    CEO-TRIHEALTH

    Total calculated
    $2,633,757
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $2,558,073
    Other
    $75,684
    Hours/week
    1 + 60 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $1,651,024 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $769,875 related
    Other
    $0 + $137,174 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $49,708 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $25,976 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $2,633,757 related
  • Kathleen List

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Judy Kronenberger

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $329,005
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $290,994
    Other
    $38,011
    Hours/week
    60

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $202,968 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $59,773 related
    Other
    $0 + $28,253 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $23,403 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $14,608 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $329,005 related
  • Sr Lynn Heper

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Richard Dammel MD

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Summi Ahuja

    CHAIRPERSON

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Joseph Coz

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Rakesh Ram

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • James Joo

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Jacob Kennedy

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Cynthia Adams

    TRUSTEE (START 2/25)

    Total calculated
    $167,997
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $163,737
    Other
    $4,260
    Hours/week
    1 + 60 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $63,110 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $100,000 related
    Other
    $0 + $627 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $2,307 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $1,953 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $167,997 related
  • Phyllis Smith

    TRUSTEE (START 1/25)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Julie Schuster

    SECRETARY (END 11/24)

    Total calculated
    $70,562
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $47,443
    Other
    $23,119
    Hours/week
    60
  • Bill Mullane

    TREASURER (START 7/24)

    Total calculated
    $91,345
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $75,362
    Other
    $15,983
    Hours/week
    60
  • Karan Singh

    FACULTY

    Total calculated
    $150,045
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $122,523
    Other
    $27,522
    Hours/week
    60

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $113,940 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0 + $8,583 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $8,730 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $18,792 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $150,045 related
  • Terri Pullen

    DEAN-INST EFFECTIVENESS

    Total calculated
    $186,796
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $169,692
    Other
    $17,104
    Hours/week
    60

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $117,227 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $11,621 related
    Other
    $0 + $40,844 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $4,904 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $12,200 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $186,796 related
  • Pryze Smith

    DEAN-ALLIED HEALTH

    Total calculated
    $161,358
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $140,748
    Other
    $20,610
    Hours/week
    60

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $122,356 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $10,552 related
    Other
    $0 + $7,840 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $8,535 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $12,075 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $161,358 related
  • Arrick Moore

    DEAN-ENROLLMENT MGMT

    Total calculated
    $147,107
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $140,360
    Other
    $6,747
    Hours/week
    60
  • Sherri Joyce

    DEAN-NURSING

    Total calculated
    $148,835
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $128,156
    Other
    $20,679
    Hours/week
    60

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $11,052,052
    Expenses
    $10,784,994
    Contributions
    $465,337
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $7,898,016
    Expenses
    $9,410,587
    Contributions
    $672,835
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $5,213,757
    Expenses
    $8,453,290
    Contributions
    $882,079
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $5,356,715
    Expenses
    $7,876,121
    Assets (EOY)
    $6,436,925
  • 2021 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $5,407,521
    Expenses
    $7,761,587
    Assets (EOY)
    $6,845,010
  • 2020 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $4,605,819
    Expenses
    $7,862,209
    Assets (EOY)
    $6,847,686
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $4,847,159
    Expenses
    $8,159,455
    Assets (EOY)
    $5,227,999
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $5,140,396
    Expenses
    $7,131,674
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,090,058
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $5,212,124
    Expenses
    $7,902,896
    Assets (EOY)
    $482,336

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

The first 25 as filed. The return lists every one.

Declared as related by

The most recent declarers. The API serves every row.

Taxable family

From Schedule R Parts I, III and IV: entities that legally are the filer, and taxable partnerships, corporations and trusts it is related to. These record ownership and control, not shared board members or money.

Related partnerships on its 2024 return

  • AMERICAN MERCY HOME CARE LLC

    HOME HEALTH · OH · general or managing partner

  • ARIZONA CARE NETWORK - NEXT LLC

    CARE NETWORK · AZ · general or managing partner

  • ARIZONA CARE NETWORK LLC (ACN LLC)

    CARE NETWORK · AZ · general or managing partner

  • ARIZONA DIAGNOSTIC RADIOLOGY GROUP LLC

    IMAGING CENTER · DE

  • AUDUBON LAND COMPANY LLC

    REAL ESTATE · CO

  • BAPTIST DEACONESS MADISON HOME CARE LLC

    HOME HEALTH · KY · general or managing partner

  • BAYLOR CHI ST LUKES HEALTH SERVICES LLC

    HEALTHCARE SERVICES · TX · general or managing partner

  • BERGAN MERCY SURGERY CENTER LLC

    AMBUL SURG CTR · NE

  • BERYWOOD OFFICE PROPERTIES LLC

    HEALTHCARE SERVICES · TN

  • BIOLIFE DIGNITY HEALTH INTERNATIONAL LTD

    HEALTH SERVICES · CH · general or managing partner

  • BLUEGRASS REGIONAL IMAGING CENTER

    DIAGNOSTIC IMAGING · KY

  • CBCC OUTSMARTING CANCER LLC

    RADIATION / ONCOLOGY · CA · general or managing partner

  • CENTURA SUMMIT ORTHOPEDICS LLC

    DIAGNOSTIC SERVICES · CO

  • CHER LLC

    DIAGNOSTIC SERVICES · CO

  • CHICAMSURG SURGERY CENTERS LLC

    SURGERY CENTER · CO

  • COLORADO SPRINGS CK LEASING LLC

    REAL ESTATE · CO

  • COMMUNITY HEALTH AT HOME - INFUSION LLC

    HOME HEALTH · IN · general or managing partner

  • COMMUNITY HEALTH AT HOME LLC

    HOME HEALTH · IN · general or managing partner

  • COMMUNITY MERCY HOME CARE SERVICES OF SPRINGFIELD LLC

    HOME HEALTH · OH · general or managing partner

  • DE JV LLC

    EMERGENCY CARE · NV

  • DEACONESS HOME HEALTH LLC

    HOME HEALTH · IN · general or managing partner

  • DH GLOBAL EDUCATION LTD (AKA OPUSVI LTD)

    HEALTH SERVICES · UK · general or managing partner

  • DH PACIFICLINKAGE HEALTH INT'L LTD

    HEALTH SERVICES · CH

  • DHHP SURGERY CENTERS LLC

    SURGERY · DE · general or managing partner

  • DHRT HOLDINGS LLC

    HOLDING COMPANY · DE · general or managing partner

The first 25 as filed. The return lists the rest.

Related corporations and trusts on its 2024 return

  • ALEGENT HEALTHCREIGHTON ST JOSEPH MANAGED CARE SERVICES INC

    C · MANAGED CARE · NE

  • ALLIANCE HEALTH PROVIDERS OF BRAZOS VALLEY INC

    C · HEALTHCARE · TX

  • ALTERNATIVE INSURANCE MANAGEMENT SERVICE INC

    C · MANAGEMENT SERVICES · CO

  • BC HOLDING COMPANY INC

    C · INACTIVE · KY

  • BRAZOSPORT HEALTH ALLIANCE

    C · HEALTHCARE · TX

  • CATHOLIC HEALTH INITIATIVES CENTER FOR TRANSLATIONAL RESEARCH

    C · LAB SERVICES · CO

  • CENTER FOR INTEGRATIVE MEDICINE AT VIRGINIA MASON PC

    C · MEDICAL SERVICES · WA

  • CHI ST LUKE'S HEALTH - MEMORIAL CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION INC

    C · CONDO ASSOC · TX

  • COASTAL SURGICAL SPECIALISTS INC

    S · AMBULATORY SURGERY CENTER · CA

  • DIGNITY HEALTH HOLDING CORPORATION

    C · HOLDING CO · NV

  • DIGNITY HEALTH PROVIDER RESOURCES INC

    C · HEALTH PLAN · CA

  • DIVERSIFIED HEALTH RESOURCES INC

    C · HEALTHCARE · TX

  • FRANCISCAN SERVICES INC

    C · HOLDING CO · CO

  • GALLERIA PAVILION OWNERS'ASSOCIATION

    C · REAL ESTATE · NV

  • GOOD SAMARITAN OUTREACH SERVICES

    C · MEDICAL CLINIC · NE

  • HARVESTPLAINS HEALTH OF IOWA

    C · INSURANCE · WA

  • HEALTH AT HOME BLOCKER LLC

    C · HOME HEALTH · CO

  • HEALTH SERVICES OF THE PACIFIC CENTRAL COAST INC

    C · HEALTH SERVICES · CA

  • HEALTH SYSTEMS ENTERPRISES INC

    C · MANAGEMENT SERVICES · NE

  • HEALTHCARE MGMT SERVICES ORGANIZATION INC

    C · INACTIVE · WA

  • HIGHLINE MEDICAL GROUP

    C · MEDICAL SERVICES · WA

  • MEDICAL OFFICE BUILDING HORIZONTAL PROPERTY REGIME INC

    C · REAL ESTATE · AR

  • MEDQUEST

    C · SALE OF DME · ND

  • MEMORIAL CV SERVICE LINE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LLC

    C · INACTIVE · TX

  • MERCY SERVICES CORP

    C · RETAIL SALES · OR

The first 25 as filed. The return lists the rest.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.