- Revenue 2024
- $18,783,054
- Expenses 2024
- $17,706,846
Program services were 80.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- N31Z
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 8485 RIDGE RD
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Other organizations at this address
2 other organizations in the IRS Business Master File list the same street address. matched by us
We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.
-
CAMP LIVINGSTON INC
EIN 31-6050765
-
FOUNDATION FOR CINCINNATI JEWISH SENIORS
EIN 31-1345871
Mission and programs · 2024
Mission
The Mayerson JCC provides cultural, social, educational and recreational programs to the Jewish Community and general community of Greater Cincinnati.
-
A full service Fitness Center offering a variety of wellness and fitness equipment, programs and services to the Greater Cincinnati community. Cardiovascular, core and strength training is provided through individual workouts, group exercise classes, pilates reformer small groups and personal training sessions. In 2024, the JCC served nearly 8,200 members.
Expenses $3,164,242 · Grants $163,374 · Revenue $4,327,961
-
A high quality Early Childhood School offering full-time child care for infants, toddlers and preschool age children with a curriculum focused on the cognitive, social-emotional and physical development of each child. The ECS remained at full capacity for 2024 serving 175 children. Our innovative developmental, age-appropriate curriculum encourages curiosity, imagination, and self-esteem, and introduces important pre-kindergarten readiness skills. Enrichment activities include music, yoga, fitness, swimming and intergenerational events.
Expenses $3,392,775 · Grants $181,862 · Revenue $3,292,407
-
The Mayerson JCC 60 & Better Center is a multi-faceted department that serves seniors in many areas including socialization programs, physical fitness, transportation, meals, meals on wheels and more. The 60 & Better staff works regularly with seniors and families of seniors ensuring they have the support and resources needed to live independently in the community. Our goal is to enable older individuals to attain and maintain physical and mental well-being through these programs allowing them to live independently in the community.During 2024, this program served 3,015 unique people for 1,300 programs. The program also served and delivered 210,201 meals.
Expenses $2,689,478 · Revenue $1,797,020
-
Programs and services offering a variety of social, recreational and cultural services to youth, adults and families in the Greater Cincinnati Community.
Expenses $4,936,579 · Grants $51,094 · Revenue $1,598,962
As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Ernesto Levy
Director - Exit 09/24
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Stacey Schimberg
Vice President - Exit 09/24
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Abby Schwartz
President Appointment
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Ronnen Isakov
Immediate Past President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Yael Newman
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Robert Oestreicher
President Elect & Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jennifer Stein
President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Esther Pollack-Rootman
Director - Exit 09/24
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Molly Lewis-Tartaglia
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Steven Baron
Vice President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Michael Kadetz
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Marc Brafman
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jody Brant
Vice President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jonathan Chaiken
President Appointment
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Julien Teitelbaum
Vice President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Ariel Weiss
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Sarah Weiss
Director - Start 09/24
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Roger Heldman
Director - Start 09/24
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Mike Jarnicki
Director - Start 09/24
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Aliza Frankel
Director - Start 09/24
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Aaron Weiner
Director - Start 09/24
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Marc Fisher
CEO
- Total calculated
- $433,054
- From this org
- $362,210
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $70,844
- Hours/week
- 60
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $362,210
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $42,250
- Nontaxable benefits
- $28,594
- Filer's total
- $433,054
-
Jennifer Kash
COO
- Total calculated
- $169,803
- From this org
- $147,929
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $21,874
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $147,929
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $4,901
- Nontaxable benefits
- $16,973
- Filer's total
- $169,803
-
Holly Wolfson
CPO
- Total calculated
- $168,956
- From this org
- $143,969
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $24,987
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $143,969
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $7,971
- Nontaxable benefits
- $17,016
- Filer's total
- $168,956
-
Kevin Rinn
IT Director
- Total calculated
- $136,464
- From this org
- $123,410
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $13,054
- Hours/week
- 50
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $18,783,054
- Expenses
- $17,706,846
- Contributions
- $5,818,378
- Grants paid
- $396,330
-
2023
- Revenue
- $15,820,896
- Expenses
- $15,890,646
- Contributions
- $5,827,003
- Grants paid
- $384,856
-
2022
- Revenue
- $13,240,449
- Expenses
- $13,962,525
- Contributions
- $5,571,212
- Grants paid
- $339,740
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $12,688,103
- Expenses
- $11,587,985
- Assets (EOY)
- $42,849,507
-
2021 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $11,027,508
- Expenses
- $11,431,427
- Assets (EOY)
- $40,579,570
-
2020 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $12,197,365
- Expenses
- $12,802,952
- Assets (EOY)
- $39,948,082
-
2018 · 990
- Revenue
- $11,694,575
- Expenses
- $12,740,897
- Assets (EOY)
- $38,763,636
-
2017 · 990
- Revenue
- $11,866,011
- Expenses
- $12,365,138
- Assets (EOY)
- $76,163,034
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
JEWISH FEDERATION OF CINCINNATI
$1,631,896
2024 General Support
-
JEWISH FEDERATION OF CINCINNATI
$1,352,708
2023 General Support
-
JEWISH FEDERATION OF CINCINNATI
$1,255,300
2022 General Support
-
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
UNITED WAY OF GREATER CINCINNATI
$274,647
2022 Program Operating Cost
-
2023 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2023 Relief and support
-
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2022 Relief and support
-
$66,960
2024 PROGRAMATIC SUPPORT
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Taxable family
From Schedule R Parts I, III and IV: entities that legally are the filer, and taxable partnerships, corporations and trusts it is related to. These record ownership and control, not shared board members or money.
Disregarded entities on its 2024 return
-
JFC Properties LLC
Property management · OH · income $0 · assets $0
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.