- Revenue 2024
- $1,106,741
- Expenses 2024
- $846,212
Program services were 36.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- P8XZ
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 314 S MANNING BLVD
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
GREGORY J SORRENTINO
PRESIDENT/CE
- Total calculated
- $509,274
- From this org
- $1,568
- From related orgs
- $475,234
- Other
- $32,472
- Hours/week
- 1 + 39 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $1,479 + $462,144 related
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- $89 + $13,090 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $15,525 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $53 + $16,894 related
- Filer's total
- $1,621 + $507,653 related
-
ANNE SCHNEIDER COSTIGAN
DEPUTY EXEC
- Total calculated
- $122,975
- From this org
- $105,362
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $17,613
- Hours/week
- 15 + 25 related
-
BRIAN T CREGIN
COO/TREASURE
- Total calculated
- $21,792
- From this org
- $65
- From related orgs
- $20,757
- Other
- $970
- Hours/week
- 0
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $65 + $20,605 related
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported + $152 related
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- $3 + $967 related
- Filer's total
- $68 + $21,724 related
-
MEGAN BASSLER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
MARY E BURGESS
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
SELENA L DUTCHER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
PATRICIA LANGAN FINN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
ERIC A HANNAY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
GEORGE R HEARST III
CHAIRPERSON
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
HON GERALD D JENNINGS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
WILLIAM SALLY JR
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
JULIE MASSRY KNOX
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
BRIDGETTE MCGOWAN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
MICHAEL J PAPPAS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
GREGORY S SMITH
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
ALEX TRONCO
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $1,106,741
- Expenses
- $846,212
- Contributions
- $1,208,214
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $1,024,449
- Expenses
- $701,123
- Contributions
- $887,951
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $747,875
- Expenses
- $999,082
- Contributions
- $587,045
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $1,488,524
- Expenses
- $928,724
- Assets (EOY)
- $11,423,521
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $1,040,046
- Expenses
- $767,283
- Assets (EOY)
- $11,117,410
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
CENTER FOR DISABILITY SERVICES
501C3 · HOLDING CO · NY
-
CENTER HOUSING DEVELOPMENT CORP
501C3 · HOUSING · NY
-
CENTER HOUSING DEVELOPMENT CORP II
501C3 · HOUSING · NY
-
CENTER HOUSING DEVELOPMENT CORP III
501C3 · HOUSING · NY
-
CENTER FOR DISABILITY SERVICES ENDOWMENT INC
501C3 · ENDOWMENT · NY
-
CENTER FOR DISABILITY SERVICES INC
501C3 · SERVICE · NY
-
FOUNDATION FOR THE ADVANCEMENT OF D
501C3 · SUPPORT · NY
-
UNITED CERBRAL PALSY ASSOCIATION OF
501C3 · SERVICE · NY
Declared as related by
-
CENTER HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CORPORATION III
On its 2024 return
-
CENTER HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CORPORATION II
On its 2024 return
-
CENTER FOR DISABILITY SERVICES INC
On its 2024 return
-
FOUNDATION FOR THE ADVANCEMENT OF DEVELOP DISABLED PERSONSINC
On its 2024 return
-
UNITED CEREBRAL PALSY ASSOCIATION OF THE TRI-COUNTIES INC
On its 2024 return
-
CENTER FOR THE DISABLED ENDOWMENT INC
On its 2024 return
-
CENTER HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CORPORATION
On its 2024 return
-
CENTER FOR DISABILITY SERVICE HOLDING CORPORATION
On its 2024 return
Taxable family
From Schedule R Parts I, III and IV: entities that legally are the filer, and taxable partnerships, corporations and trusts it is related to. These record ownership and control, not shared board members or money.
Related corporations and trusts on its 2024 return
-
CENTER COMMERCIAL SERVICES CORP
C CORP · PRT/RELSUP · NY
-
CENTER TRANSPORTATION SERVICES INC
C CORP · TRANS · NY
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility SOUNK.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.