Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

MORTON PLANT MEASE HEALTH SERVICES INC

EIN 59-2600684 CLEARWATER, FL

Revenue 2024
$79,642,598
Expenses 2024
$71,522,031

Program services were 82.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
E21
Classification
2000
Street
PO BOX 210

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • CARL TREMONTI

    TRUSTEE/Treasurer/VP, CFO BMG, AMB

    Total calculated
    $781,935
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $719,710
    Other
    $62,225
    Hours/week
    15 + 37 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $462,529 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $153,033 related
    Other
    $0 + $104,148 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $61,234 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $991 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $781,935 related
  • CHRISTOPHER BUCCIARELLI

    TRUSTEE/Vice President/VP AMBULATORY SERVICES & CMO

    Total calculated
    $689,227
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $570,841
    Other
    $118,386
    Hours/week
    1 + 47 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $417,806 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $128,901 related
    Other
    $0 + $24,134 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $82,531 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $35,855 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $689,227 related
  • LOUIS GALDIERI

    Trustee/President

    Total calculated
    $1,212,845
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $1,092,711
    Other
    $120,134
    Hours/week
    4 + 46 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $634,343 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $309,866 related
    Other
    $0 + $148,502 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $79,254 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $40,880 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $1,212,845 related
  • DAWN FITZGERALD

    MANAGER OUTPATIENT DIAGNOSTIC (M)

    Total calculated
    $190,520
    From this org
    $155,473
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $35,047
    Hours/week
    45

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $136,435
    Bonus
    $11,643
    Other
    $7,395
    Deferred
    $7,542
    Nontaxable benefits
    $27,505
    Filer's total
    $190,520
  • DEBRA VOLLMERS

    MANAGER OUTPATIENT DIAGNOSTIC (M)

    Total calculated
    $167,609
    From this org
    $145,625
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $21,984
    Hours/week
    45

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $134,937
    Bonus
    $9,283
    Other
    $1,405
    Deferred
    $7,093
    Nontaxable benefits
    $14,891
    Filer's total
    $167,609
  • HEATHER RYAN

    MANAGER OUTPATIENT DIAGNOSTIC (M)

    Total calculated
    $140,788
    From this org
    $119,041
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $21,747
    Hours/week
    45
  • KAREN ABBASSI

    MANAGER OUTPATIENT DIAGNOSTIC (M)

    Total calculated
    $164,745
    From this org
    $141,213
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $23,532
    Hours/week
    45

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $132,236
    Bonus
    $8,725
    Other
    $252
    Deferred
    $4,967
    Nontaxable benefits
    $18,565
    Filer's total
    $164,745
  • OLIVIA MOODY

    ULTRASOUND COORD - OUTPATIENT

    Total calculated
    $132,822
    From this org
    $111,771
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $21,051
    Hours/week
    45
  • C TODD JONES

    FORMER TRUSTEE/VP/CURRENT CHIEF AMBULATORY SVCS OFFICER

    Total calculated
    $908,199
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $739,801
    Other
    $168,398
    Hours/week
    0 + 45 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $472,129 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $193,937 related
    Other
    $0 + $73,735 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $121,273 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $47,125 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $908,199 related
  • GLENN WATERS

    FORMER EVP, COO BAYCARE

    Total calculated
    $213,824
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $213,824
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    0

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0 + $213,824 related
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0
    Filer's total
    $0 + $213,824 related
  • JACQUELYN CAWLEY

    FORMER TRUSTEE/SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $192,594
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $192,594
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    0

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0 + $192,594 related
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0
    Filer's total
    $0 + $192,594 related
  • JANICE POLO

    Former TRUSTEE/TREASURER/Current EVP, CFO BAYCARE

    Total calculated
    $2,243,156
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $2,117,618
    Other
    $125,538
    Hours/week
    0 + 47 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $1,134,053 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $555,372 related
    Other
    $0 + $428,193 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $77,625 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $47,913 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $2,243,156 related

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $79,642,598
    Expenses
    $71,522,031
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $78,139,282
    Expenses
    $68,890,506
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $68,519,270
    Expenses
    $62,991,453
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2024 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

The first 25 as filed. The return lists every one.

Declared as related by

The most recent declarers. The API serves every row.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.