- Revenue 2024
- $10,748,234
- Expenses 2024
- $11,641,342
Program services were 80.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- E032
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 6475 SW BORLAND RD STE J
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
KATHRYN CORREIA
President & CEO
- Total calculated
- $2,784,747
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $2,705,141
- Other
- $79,606
- Hours/week
- 0 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $1,942,060 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $242,757 related
- Other
- not reported + $520,324 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $34,873 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $44,733 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $2,784,747 related
-
GEORGE J BROWN MD
President & CEO
- Total calculated
- $1,654,718
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $1,651,162
- Other
- $3,556
- Hours/week
- 0 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $1,350,574 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $200,000 related
- Other
- not reported + $100,588 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $3,556 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- not reported + $1,654,718 related
-
ANITA N IYENGER
SR VP
- Total calculated
- $1,289,555
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $1,169,083
- Other
- $120,472
- Hours/week
- 0 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $777,403 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $394,130 related
- Other
- not reported + -$2,450 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $84,091 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $36,381 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $1,289,555 related
-
JONATHAN E AVERY
SR VP
- Total calculated
- $1,279,428
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $1,150,440
- Other
- $128,988
- Hours/week
- 0 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $1,047,456 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $103,550 related
- Other
- not reported + -$566 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $80,710 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $48,278 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $1,279,428 related
-
MELINDA J MULLER MD
SR VP
- Total calculated
- $1,004,135
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $907,933
- Other
- $96,202
- Hours/week
- 0 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $824,471 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $73,575 related
- Other
- not reported + $9,887 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $45,253 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $50,949 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $1,004,135 related
-
NATHALIE G JOHNSON MD
BOARD DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $935,176
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $899,753
- Other
- $35,423
- Hours/week
- 3 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $593,032 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $303,241 related
- Other
- not reported + $3,480 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $15,192 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $20,231 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $935,176 related
-
JOHN J KENAGY
SR VP
- Total calculated
- $887,764
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $795,521
- Other
- $92,243
- Hours/week
- 0 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $716,476 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $70,150 related
- Other
- not reported + $8,895 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $44,149 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $48,094 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $887,764 related
-
CRAIG R ARMSTRONG
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $867,956
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $816,213
- Other
- $51,743
- Hours/week
- 3 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $730,994 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $85,000 related
- Other
- not reported + $219 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $2,476 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $49,267 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $867,956 related
-
ANNA LOOMIS
CFO & TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $811,405
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $782,656
- Other
- $28,749
- Hours/week
- 0 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $537,323 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $247,702 related
- Other
- not reported + -$2,369 related
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $28,749 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $811,405 related
-
LISA J GOREN
SR VP
- Total calculated
- $757,451
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $665,547
- Other
- $91,904
- Hours/week
- 0 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $609,620 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $59,926 related
- Other
- not reported + -$3,999 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $41,050 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $50,854 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $757,451 related
-
KECIA M KELLY DNP
SR VP
- Total calculated
- $735,418
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $658,381
- Other
- $77,037
- Hours/week
- 0 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $610,384 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $58,702 related
- Other
- not reported + -$10,705 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $25,062 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $51,975 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $735,418 related
-
KEVIN D O'BOYLE
HOSPITAL PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $720,683
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $653,148
- Other
- $67,535
- Hours/week
- 0 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $612,367 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $43,280 related
- Other
- not reported + -$2,499 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $17,250 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $50,285 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $720,683 related
-
MAUREEN A BRADLEY
SR VP
- Total calculated
- $692,718
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $617,551
- Other
- $75,167
- Hours/week
- 0 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $481,532 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $44,530 related
- Other
- not reported + $91,489 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $42,123 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $33,044 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $692,718 related
-
JOE FRANKHOUSE MD
BOARD DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $686,049
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $608,435
- Other
- $77,614
- Hours/week
- 3 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $478,633 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $128,419 related
- Other
- not reported + $1,383 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $33,978 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $43,636 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $686,049 related
-
BRONWYN J HOUSTON
FORMER INTERIM PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $677,735
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $571,833
- Other
- $105,902
- Hours/week
- 0 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $523,652 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $39,274 related
- Other
- not reported + $8,907 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $63,992 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $41,910 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $677,735 related
-
SONJA O STEVES
FORMER SR. VP
- Total calculated
- $614,791
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $567,286
- Other
- $47,505
- Hours/week
- 0
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported + $567,286 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $47,505 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- not reported + $614,791 related
-
KERRIN E GILLESPIE
CFO
- Total calculated
- $486,474
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $486,474
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $486,474 related
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- not reported + $486,474 related
-
SETH R PODOLSKY MD
FORMER SR VP
- Total calculated
- $347,995
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $341,550
- Other
- $6,445
- Hours/week
- 0
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported + $341,550 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $6,445 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- not reported + $347,995 related
-
BRYCE R HELGERSON
FORMER SR. VP
- Total calculated
- $336,721
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $336,721
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported + $336,721 related
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- not reported + $336,721 related
-
RUTH E MEDAK
MEDICAL DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $332,766
- From this org
- $298,386
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $34,380
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $282,267
- Bonus
- $17,429
- Other
- -$1,310
- Deferred
- $19,905
- Nontaxable benefits
- $14,475
- Filer's total
- $332,766
-
TRENT S GREEN
FORMER SR. VP
- Total calculated
- $318,409
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $314,730
- Other
- $3,679
- Hours/week
- 0
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported + $314,730 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $3,679 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- not reported + $318,409 related
-
MARK BOLLMAN
PHYSICIAN
- Total calculated
- $299,619
- From this org
- $277,976
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $21,643
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $265,211
- Bonus
- $13,286
- Other
- -$521
- Deferred
- $7,341
- Nontaxable benefits
- $14,302
- Filer's total
- $299,619
-
MEGAN L BLOCK
MANAGER
- Total calculated
- $220,025
- From this org
- $201,385
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $18,640
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $201,221
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- $164
- Deferred
- $16,098
- Nontaxable benefits
- $2,542
- Filer's total
- $220,025
-
CHLOE SHANLEY
PHYSICIAN
- Total calculated
- $210,472
- From this org
- $165,257
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $45,215
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $160,221
- Bonus
- $11,857
- Other
- -$6,821
- Deferred
- $7,757
- Nontaxable benefits
- $37,458
- Filer's total
- $210,472
-
NOAH RIBNER RN
RN
- Total calculated
- $190,119
- From this org
- $174,408
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $15,711
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $174,906
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- -$498
- Deferred
- $13,992
- Nontaxable benefits
- $1,719
- Filer's total
- $190,119
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $10,748,234
- Expenses
- $11,641,342
- Contributions
- $121,909
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $10,836,558
- Expenses
- $11,254,372
- Contributions
- $147,343
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $11,020,647
- Expenses
- $10,784,996
- Contributions
- $130,453
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$152,781
2022
-
$127,590
2023
-
$111,223
2024
-
$19,752
2023
-
$10,686
2024
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTHCARE · OR
-
LEGACY EMANUEL HOSPITAL & HEALTH CENTER
501(C)(3) · HOSPITAL · OR
-
LEGACY GOOD SAMARITAN HOSPITAL & MEDICAL
501(C)(3) · HOSPITAL · OR
-
501(C)(3) · HOSPITAL · OR
-
LEGACY MOUNT HOOD MEDICAL CENTER
501(C)(3) · HOSPITAL · OR
-
501(C)(3) · HOSPITAL · WA
-
RANDALL CHILDRENS HOSPITAL FOUNDATION
501(C)(3) · CHARITABLE FOUNDATION · OR
-
501(C)(3) · CHARITABLE FOUNDATION · OR
-
SALMON CREEK HOSPITAL FOUNDATION
501(C)(3) · CHARITABLE FOUNDATION · WA
-
501(C)(3) · CHARITABLE FOUNDATION · OR
-
501(C)(3) · HOSPITAL · OR
-
501(C)(3) · CHARITABLE FOUNDATION · OR
Declared as related by
-
On its 2024 return
-
SALMON CREEK HOSPITAL FOUNDATION
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return
-
LEGACY MOUNT HOOD MEDICAL CENTER
On its 2024 return
-
LEGACY EMANUEL HOSPITAL & HEALTH CENTER
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
RANDALL CHILDRENS HOSPITAL FOUNDATION
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
LEGACY GOOD SAMARITAN HOSPITAL AND MEDICAL CENTER PAYROLL DEPT
On its 2024 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.