- Revenue 2023
- $22,031,492
- Expenses 2023
- $18,424,810
Program services were 79.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- G20
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 2700 W 81ST ST
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Other organizations at this address
17 other organizations in the IRS Business Master File list the same street address. matched by us
We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.
-
COLONIAL PLACE APARTMENTS INC
EIN 59-2775363
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF ALBANY INC
EIN 58-2417218
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF AMELIA ISLAND INC
EIN 47-2450697
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF CENTRAL TAMPA INC
EIN 83-1300131
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF PUNTA GORDA INC
EIN 27-3051469
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF SARASOTA INC
EIN 65-0839761
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF SEBRING
EIN 83-1299512
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF SPRING HILL NW INC
EIN 83-2425004
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF VERO BEACH INC
EIN 65-0897699
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF WINTER HAVEN INC
EIN 65-0882865
-
MIAMI CEREBRAL PALSY RESIDENTIAL SERVICES INC
EIN 59-2210228
-
MOODY MANOR INC
EIN 65-0162525
-
TBI RESIDENTIAL SERVICES INC
EIN 20-0277985
-
UCP OF SOUTH FLORIDA FOUNDATION INC
EIN 61-1698381
-
UNITED CEREBRAL PALSY GROUP HOMES INC
EIN 59-2528117
-
UNITED CEREBRAL PALSY OF BROWARD PALM BEACH AND MID COAST COUNTIES
EIN 59-0174817
-
UNITED CEREBRAL PALSY RESIDENTIAL SERVICES INC
EIN 59-2419236
Mission and programs · 2023
Mission
TO PROMOTE THE GENERAL WELFARE OF DEVELOPMENTALLY DISABLED AND/OR HANDICAPPED PERSONS AND THE FRAIL AND ELDERLY AND TO EDUCATE AND INFORM THE PUBLIC REGARDING THEIR NEEDS. THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES TO CHILDREN AND ADULTS DEVELOPMENTAL TRAINING, THERAPY, EDUCATION, RESIDENTIAL HABILITATION, MEDICAL SERVICES, SUPPORTED LIVING AND OTHER RELATED PROGRAMS AND SERVICES.
-
DEVELOPMENTAL TRAINING PROGRAM TO ADULTS AND PRESCHOOL/AFTERSCHOOL/SUMMER CARE PROGRAM SERVICES TO CHILDREN. THE SERVICES PROVIDED INCLUDE TRAINING, EDUCATION, THERAPY,VOCATIONAL, TRANSPORTATION AND VARIOUS OTHER SERVICES DETERMINED BASED ON THE NEEDS OF THE INDIVIDUAL AND THEIR FAMILIES.
Expenses $7,887,277 · Revenue $8,317,002
-
RESIDENTIAL PROGRAM SERVICES AND HOUSING IS PROVIDED TO DEVELOPMENTALLY DISABLED ADULTS AND/OR CHILDREN. SERVICES INCLUDE HOUSING,DIETARY,TRAINING, THERAPY, SOCIAL SKILLS, NURSING, LIMITED MEDICAL AND VARIOUS OTHER SERVICES BASED ON THE NEEDS OF INDIVIDUAL SERVED.
Expenses $6,720,574 · Revenue $7,437,378
As filed on the 2023 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.
Officers and directors · 2023
As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Joseph A Aniello EdDJOSEPH A ANIELLO EDD
CHAIRPERSON
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Craig SteinhartCRAIG STEINHART
VICE CHAIRPE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Anne SteinhartANNE STEINHART
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Peter D Slavis EsqPETER D SLAVIS ESQ
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Laura SeigelLAURA SEIGEL
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Pshields FerberPSHIELDS FERBER
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Mollie H HimeMOLLIE H HIME
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Karen M GottliebKAREN M GOTTLIEB
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Ashely ToussaintASHELY TOUSSAINT
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Dunae PerryDUNAE PERRY
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Yolanda SheppardYOLANDA SHEPPARD
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Roxana GarcigaROXANA GARCIGA
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Linda Gluck CPALINDA GLUCK CPA
PRESIDENT/CE
- Total calculated
- $278,833
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $247,139
- Other
- $31,694
- Hours/week
- 10 + 30 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $229,755 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $4,712 related
- Other
- not reported + $12,672 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $26,237 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $5,457 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $278,833 related
-
Betty RodriguezBETTY RODRIGUEZ
CFO/SEC/TREA
- Total calculated
- $173,661
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $158,012
- Other
- $15,649
- Hours/week
- 10 + 30 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $155,002 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $3,010 related
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported + $10,192 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $5,457 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $173,661 related
-
Tamika Lewis PhDTAMIKA LEWIS PHD
COO/ASSIST S
- Total calculated
- $175,340
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $155,883
- Other
- $19,457
- Hours/week
- 10 + 30 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $152,873 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $3,010 related
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported + $14,000 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $5,457 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $175,340 related
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2023
- Revenue
- $22,031,492
- Expenses
- $18,424,810
- Contributions
- $1,760,953
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $20,830,031
- Expenses
- $18,127,502
- Contributions
- $387,128
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $18,558,316
- Expenses
- $18,291,023
- Assets (EOY)
- $16,393,954
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $14,214,152
- Expenses
- $16,507,526
- Assets (EOY)
- $19,716,796
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $15,629,445
- Expenses
- $16,112,717
- Assets (EOY)
- $18,551,958
-
2018 · 990
- Revenue
- $15,191,211
- Expenses
- $16,154,537
- Assets (EOY)
- $17,752,473
-
2017 · 990
- Revenue
- $15,215,530
- Expenses
- $14,994,255
- Assets (EOY)
- $19,416,599
-
2016 · 990
- Revenue
- $14,495,163
- Expenses
- $13,573,678
- Assets (EOY)
- $17,661,194
-
2015 · 990
- Revenue
- $13,864,848
- Expenses
- $14,779,179
- Assets (EOY)
- $17,180,791
-
2014 · 990
- Revenue
- $13,430,347
- Expenses
- $13,932,994
- Assets (EOY)
- $20,086,713
-
2013 · 990
- Revenue
- $17,217,873
- Expenses
- $12,722,384
- Assets (EOY)
- $24,765,358
-
2012 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $11,882,094
- Assets (EOY)
- $20,605,167
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
UCP OF SOUTH FLORIDA FOUNDATION INC
$300,577
2023 SEE PART IV
-
UCP OF SOUTH FLORIDA FOUNDATION INC
$261,500
2022 SEE PART IV
-
UCP OF SOUTH FLORIDA FOUNDATION INC
$250,000
2024 SEE PART IV
-
2024 UNRESTRICTED
-
$6,098
2022 PROGRAM SUPPORT
-
$6,045
2023 RESEARCH
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2023 return
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF ALBANY
501C3 · SEEPARTVII · FL
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF WINTERHAVEN
501C3 · SEEPARTVII · FL
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF VERO BEACH
501C3 · SEEPARTVII · FL
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF PUNTA GORDA
501C3 · SEEPARTVII · FL
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF SARASOTA
501C3 · SEEPARTVII · FL
-
501C3 · SEEPARTVII · FL
-
UCP OF SOUTH FLORIDA CHARTERSCHOOLS
501C3 · SEEPARTVII · FL
-
501C3 · SEEPARTVII · FL
-
UCP SOUTH FLORIDA FOUNDATION INC
501C3 · SEEPARTVII · FL
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF SEBRING
501C3 · SEEPARTVII · FL
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF SPRINGHILL
501C3 · SEEPARTVII · FL
-
MIAMI CEREBRAL PALSY RESIDENTIAL
501C3 · SEEPARTVII · FL
-
UCP OF BROWARD PALM BEACHMID COAST
501C3 · SEEPARTVII · FL
-
501C3 · SEEPARTVII · FL
-
501C3 · SEEPARTVII · FL
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CAREOFCENTRAL TAMPA
501C3 · SEEPARTVII · FL
Declared as related by
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF CENTRAL TAMPA INC
On its 2025 return
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF PUNTA GORDA INC
On its 2025 return
-
On its 2025 return
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF ALBANY INC
On its 2025 return
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF SARASOTA INC
On its 2025 return
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF WINTER HAVEN INC
On its 2025 return
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF SPRING HILL NW INC
On its 2025 return
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF SEBRING
On its 2025 return
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF VERO BEACH INC
On its 2025 return
-
UNITED CEREBRAL PALSY GROUP HOMES INC
On its 2024 return
-
UCP OF SOUTH FLORIDA FOUNDATION INC
On its 2024 return
-
FAMILY EXTENDED CARE OF AMELIA ISLAND INC
On its 2024 return
-
UNITED CEREBRAL PALSY RESIDENTIAL SERVICES INC
On its 2023 return
-
MIAMI CEREBRAL PALSY RESIDENTIAL SERVICES INC
On its 2023 return
-
UNITED CEREBRAL PALSY OF SOUTH FLORIDA CHARTER SCHOOLS INC
On its 2023 return
-
UNITED CEREBRAL PALSY OF BROWARD PALM BEACH AND MID COAST COUNTIES
On its 2023 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
- Exemption revoked 15 February 2012, reinstated 15 February 2012.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 29 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2023, the newest we have parsed for this organization.