Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

NEQCA ACCOUNTABLE CARE INC

EIN 80-0824142 BURLINGTON, MA

Revenue 2024
$0
Expenses 2024
$0

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
E80
Classification
1000
Street
800 DISTRICT AVE STE 520

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • EMILY YOUNG

    PRESIDENT/TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $638,968
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $535,876
    Other
    $103,092
    Hours/week
    1 + 49 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $449,585 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $40,297 related
    Other
    $0 + $45,994 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $79,934 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $23,158 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $638,968 related
  • DAVID CRISS MD

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $79,299
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $79,299
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 39 related
  • KAREN FREUND MD

    DIRECTOR/VICE CHAIR (AS OF 2/25)

    Total calculated
    $638,250
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $578,276
    Other
    $59,974
    Hours/week
    1 + 39 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $546,443 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $24,975 related
    Other
    $0 + $6,858 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $34,500 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $25,474 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $638,250 related
  • WILLIAM GALVIN III MD

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $628,985
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $596,905
    Other
    $32,080
    Hours/week
    1 + 49 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $539,393 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $54,365 related
    Other
    $0 + $3,147 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $9,900 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $22,180 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $628,985 related
  • PHIL OKALA

    DIRECTOR (UNTIL 7/25)

    Total calculated
    $1,816,696
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $1,780,793
    Other
    $35,903
    Hours/week
    1 + 39 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $1,332,791 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $337,500 related
    Other
    $0 + $110,502 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $9,900 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $26,003 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $1,816,696 related
  • MICHELE CRAGE MD

    CHAIR (UNTIL 1/25)/DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 2 related
  • MARK GILCHRIST MD

    TREASURER/DIRECTOR(UNTIL 1/25)/CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 2 related
  • ALAIN CHAOUI MD

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 2 related
  • SHIRLEY HUANG MD

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 2 related
  • TUSHAR PATEL MD

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 2 related
  • ANDREW DEVOE

    DIRECTOR (AS OF 7/25)

    Total calculated
    $1,148,895
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $1,123,052
    Other
    $25,843
    Hours/week
    1 + 39 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $853,264 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $256,959 related
    Other
    $0 + $12,829 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $6,578 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $19,265 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $1,148,895 related
  • ZACHARY REDMOND

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $693,637
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $586,258
    Other
    $107,379
    Hours/week
    1 + 39 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $494,363 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $37,950 related
    Other
    $0 + $53,945 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $81,422 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $25,957 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $693,637 related
  • ADAM RUSSMAN

    TREASURER (AS OF 1/25)

    Total calculated
    $244,663
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $218,119
    Other
    $26,544
    Hours/week
    1 + 39 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $212,078 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $5,882 related
    Other
    $0 + $159 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $3,597 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $22,947 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $244,663 related
  • JENNIFER TALKOFF ESQ

    ASSISTANT SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 2 related
  • DANIEL DRISCOLL MD

    FORMER DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $439,107
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $388,383
    Other
    $50,724
    Hours/week
    0 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $282,543 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $102,685 related
    Other
    $0 + $3,155 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $25,650 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $25,074 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $439,107 related
  • JOSEPH A WHITE

    FORMER DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $2,050,443
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $2,050,443
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    0

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0
    Bonus
    $0 + $1,197,543 related
    Other
    $0 + $852,900 related
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0
    Filer's total
    $0 + $2,050,443 related
  • NATHAN GAGNE

    FORMER TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $335,396
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $335,396
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    0

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $318 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0 + $335,078 related
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0
    Filer's total
    $0 + $335,396 related
  • CHARLES R WHIPPLE ESQ

    FORMER SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $219,724
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $163,145
    Other
    $56,579
    Hours/week
    0 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $109,321 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0 + $53,824 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $48,454 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $8,125 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $219,724 related

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $0
    Expenses
    $0
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $0
    Expenses
    $0
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $70,414
    Expenses
    $30
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

The first 25 as filed. The return lists every one.

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.