Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS CHARTIES OF GEORGIA INC

EIN 20-3401592 LILBURN, GA

Revenue 2025
$690,054
Expenses 2025
$733,304

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
W12
Classification
1000
Street
4045 FIVE FORKS TRICKUM RD SW

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • 1 MIKE BASAK

    STATE TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • 2 TIM BLAIR

    ST. CEREMONIALS DIR.

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • 3 STEPHEN BRISCHLER

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    20
  • 4 JOHN CIANFAGLIONE

    VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • 5 TJ MC CAUSTLAND

    PAST STATE DEPUTY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • 6 ED O'CONNOR

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • KEVIN YORK

    STATE DEPUTY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • PAT MCMANN

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $690,054
    Expenses
    $733,304
    Contributions
    $688,489
    Grants paid
    $708,013
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $563,918
    Expenses
    $584,960
    Contributions
    $511,390
    Grants paid
    $551,185
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $544,802
    Expenses
    $465,540
    Contributions
    $463,157
    Grants paid
    $432,409
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $451,633
    Expenses
    $455,066
    Contributions
    $402,692
    Grants paid
    $432,870

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $381,225
    Expenses
    $298,338
    Assets (EOY)
    $308,836
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $382,430
    Expenses
    $302,025
    Assets (EOY)
    $225,949
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $373,725
    Expenses
    $379,560
    Assets (EOY)
    $145,544
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $282,742
    Expenses
    $256,179
    Assets (EOY)
    $151,379
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $222,299
    Assets (EOY)
    $124,816
  • 2011 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $235,597
    Assets (EOY)
    $91,813

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

  • Exemption revoked 15 May 2020, reinstated 15 May 2020.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.