- Revenue 2024
- $6,595,051
- Expenses 2024
- $4,402,804
Program services were 75.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- N72Z
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 6046 FINANCIAL DR
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
ANTOINETTE ELLISON
CHAIRPERSON
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CHIEF GARY YANDURA
VICE CHAIRPERSON
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ELIZABETH BURDETTE
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CHRIS BURNETT
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
FRANCESCA AGUILAR
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
RUDOLPHA RICHARDS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
PAUL CORLEY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
FRED ANDREW
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
PHIL DEGUIRE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DOUG DERITO
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BETH GREENE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BILL DUPEE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
HARMONY FOSTER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CHIP MILLER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BARBARA MOORE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JIMMY NAKOS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TOM NICHOLS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ADDAM TAUSSIG
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOHN HAMRICK
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ROB TIEMAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOHN WEBER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
STEVE WILLIAMS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BRAD REID
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ALICIA WILSON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
GEORGIA MILTON-SHEATS
CEO
- Total calculated
- $367,172
- From this org
- $343,435
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $23,737
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $287,435
- Bonus
- $56,000
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $17,172
- Nontaxable benefits
- $6,565
- Filer's total
- $367,172
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $6,595,051
- Expenses
- $4,402,804
- Contributions
- $5,546,994
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $5,452,171
- Expenses
- $4,291,496
- Contributions
- $4,482,357
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $6,279,672
- Expenses
- $3,398,494
- Contributions
- $5,321,169
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
$80,000
2024
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$77,480
2024 HUMAN SERVICES
-
$55,289
2022 FOR THE SUPPORT AND BENEFIT OF AND TO FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSES OF THE SPECIAL OLYMPICS GEORGIA, INC.
-
$55,289
2023 FOR THE SUPPORT AND BENEFIT OF AND TO FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSES OF THE SPECIAL OLYMPICS GEORGIA, INC.
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$48,795
2022 HUMAN SERVICES
-
2024 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$42,575
2023 HUMAN SERVICES
-
2024 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2023
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
501(C)(3) · TO SERVE AS A SUPPORT ORGANIZATION FOR SOGA PURSUANT TO 509(A)(3) · GA · controlled entity
Declared as related by
-
On its 2024 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The IRS Business Master File ingested 5 October 2026, which is when the registration facts above were last refreshed for every organization. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.