Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

PLANO ISD EDUCATION FOUNDATION

EIN 75-2481906 PLANO, TX

Revenue 2023
$840,903
Expenses 2023
$971,264

Program services were 77.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
B11
Classification
1000
Street
2700 W 15TH ST

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2023

As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • BRITTNEA USSERY

    Executive Dir.

    Total calculated
    $164,917
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $162,207
    Other
    $2,710
    Hours/week
    19 + 21 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $162,207 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $2,710 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $164,917 related
  • JEFF BECKLEY

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MISSY BENDER

    Imm Past Pres.

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JOSHUA BOURGEOIS

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • AL ELY

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JERI CHAMBERS

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • HARSHAL CHHAYA

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • HEATHER COLEMAN

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TIFFANY DAYKIN-ARMIJO

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • FRANK GALLOVICH

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KENNETH HUTCHENRIDER JR

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JENNIFER JAMIESON

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LORI KIRK-ROLLEY

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ELISA KLEIN

    ASST. SEC.

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TARRAH LANTZ

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ALBANA MANSOOR

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CHRISTINA MATHIS

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JENNA MAYNARD

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TIM MCCOY

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LINDA D REECE

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MELISSA SENTER

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MICHAEL MISSILDINE

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • RAVI NARAYAN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2023
    Revenue
    $840,903
    Expenses
    $971,264
    Contributions
    $908,086
    Grants paid
    $672,806
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $821,421
    Expenses
    $1,000,687
    Contributions
    $865,813
    Grants paid
    $715,139

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2023 return

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.