- Revenue 2024
- $1,450,955
- Expenses 2024
- $1,440,301
Program services were 92.6% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- Classification
- 2000
- Street
- 220 4TH AVE N
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
ERIC ELLWOODS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2.5
-
DEB VANDER EYK
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2.5
-
HANS LAMMEMAN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2.5
-
PATRICIA THOMPSON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2.5
-
ABIGAIL DAVIS-NELSON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2.5
-
LESLIE LECUYER
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (JULY-MAR)
- Total calculated
- $112,012
- From this org
- $99,282
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $12,730
- Hours/week
- 40
-
GRETCHEN BOULKA
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
BUDDY KING
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
TOM BERGER
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
LOUIS WITT
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
LESLIE HANLON
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (APR-JUN)
- Total calculated
- $87,608
- From this org
- $77,649
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $9,959
- Hours/week
- 40
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $1,450,955
- Expenses
- $1,440,301
- Contributions
- $1,420,261
- Grants paid
- $960,172
-
2023
- Revenue
- $1,336,477
- Expenses
- $1,299,873
- Contributions
- $1,305,208
- Grants paid
- $856,617
-
2022
- Revenue
- $1,128,681
- Expenses
- $1,173,664
- Contributions
- $1,079,915
- Grants paid
- $784,800
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
-
$40,478
2024 PROJECT GRANTS, COMMUNITY ARTS SUPPORT GRANT, ORGANIZATIONAL DEVELOPMENT GRANT & ARTS ACCESS GRANT
-
2024 PROJECT GRANTS, PUBLIC ART GRANT, & ARTIST IN RESIDENCY GRANT
-
2022 PROJECT GRANTS & PUBLIC ART GRANT
-
2023 PROJECT GRANTS, COMMUNITY ARTS SUPPORT GRANT & ORGANIZATIONAL DEVELOPMENT GRANT
-
$36,000
2022 PROJECT GRANTS, COMMUNITY ARTS SUPPORT GRANT & ORGANIZATIONAL DEVELOPMENT GRANT
-
2024 PROJECT GRANTS, COMMUNITY ARTS SUPPORT GRANT & ORGANIZATIONAL DEVELOPMENT GRANT
-
2022 PROJECT GRANTS, COMMUNITY ARTS SUPPORT GRANT, & ORGANIZATIONAL DEVELOPMENT GRANT
-
$33,096
2022 PROJECT GRANTS, COMMUNITY ARTS SUPPORT GRANT & ORGANIZATIONAL DEVELOPMENT GRANT
-
$30,800
2024 PROJECT GRANTS, COMMUNITY ARTS SUPPORT GRANT & ORGANIZATIONAL DEVELOPMENT GRANT
-
$30,400
2024 PROJECT GRANTS, COMMUNITY ARTS SUPPORT GRANT & ARTS ACCESS GRANT
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Grants received
No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The IRS Business Master File ingested 5 October 2026, which is when the registration facts above were last refreshed for every organization. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.