- Revenue 2024
- $122,725
- Expenses 2024
- $124,738
Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 08
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 405 S CHURCH ST
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Group exemption
A subordinate covered by the group exemption of KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS (EIN 06-0416470). matched by us
The IRS lists each organization's group exemption number; we match a subordinate to its central organization by that number and the affiliation code the IRS assigns.
Mission and programs · 2024
Mission
Catholic men supporting the Church and engaging in charity to benefit the less fortunate
-
Fraternal and Social Welfare: The Council hosts social gatherings for members, parishioners, and the community This includes Fish/Chicken dinners, Breakfast honoring local first responders, refreshments for parish members, etc.
Revenue $97,718
-
Charitable Outreach: Outreach to support individuals and organizations in the community. Includes donations to local charities, religious and educational organizations. (St. Patricks, St. Vincent DePaul Society, St. Dominic High School, and others.
Expenses $68,582
-
Meetings and Membership: Council holds meetings to promote events and community involvement. Enhance of Faith and Family and support Catholic Church. Includes annual picnic and other social gatherings.
Expenses $56,156 · Revenue $25,007
As filed on the 2024 return.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Tony Albers
Grand Knight
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Larry Wiater
Deputy Grand Knight
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
Trevor Roe
Financial Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
Jerry Orf
Chancellor
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
Mike Lubienski
Recorder
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Fred Ducharme
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
Justin Grier
Advocate
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
Sergio Espinoza
Warden
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
Mark Morrison
Inside Guard
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
Chuck Richey
Outside Guard
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
Dan Peiper
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
Tim Roe
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
Art Bottorff
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5
-
Father Shaughnessy
Chaplain
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $122,725
- Expenses
- $124,738
- Contributions
- $8,793
- Grants paid
- $68,582
-
2023
- Revenue
- $116,917
- Expenses
- $121,963
- Contributions
- $11,580
- Grants paid
- $69,358
-
2022
- Revenue
- $126,076
- Expenses
- $133,018
- Contributions
- $12,085
- Grants paid
- $67,792
-
2022
- Revenue
- $16,029
- Expenses
- $3,811
- Contributions
- $3,702
- Grants paid
- $740
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $96,067
- Expenses
- $441,531
- Assets (EOY)
- $56,616
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $423,262
- Expenses
- $50,942
- Assets (EOY)
- $402,080
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $120,993
- Expenses
- $135,078
- Assets (EOY)
- $29,760
-
2017 · 990
- Revenue
- $158,512
- Expenses
- $137,931
- Assets (EOY)
- $70,078
-
2016 · 990
- Revenue
- $144,269
- Expenses
- $151,972
- Assets (EOY)
- $49,497
-
2015 · 990
- Revenue
- $114,961
- Expenses
- $140,646
- Assets (EOY)
- $31,195
-
2014 · 990
- Revenue
- $222,146
- Expenses
- $204,082
- Assets (EOY)
- $61,244
-
2013 · 990
- Revenue
- $178,957
- Expenses
- $187,542
- Assets (EOY)
- $44,253
-
2012 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $161,128
- Assets (EOY)
- $55,476
-
2011 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $176,204
- Assets (EOY)
- $46,456
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.
Grants made
-
$60,279
2024 GENERAL
-
$32,564
2023 GENERAL
-
$7,350
2024 GENERAL
Grants received
No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Not present in the most recent drop.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.