Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

LAS VEGAS SUPER BOWL HOST COMMITTEE CHARITIES INC

EIN 88-3912508 LAS VEGAS, NV

Revenue 2024
$1,833,261
Expenses 2024
$2,822,128

Program services were 97.8% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
Street
6650 EL CAMINO ROAD

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • SAM JOFFRAY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $434,000
    From this org
    $9,000
    From related orgs
    $425,000
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    20 + 20 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $9,000 + $425,000 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $9,000 + $425,000 related
  • THOMAS DONOHUE

    TREASURER &

    Total calculated
    $175,206
    From this org
    $10,500
    From related orgs
    $159,958
    Other
    $4,748
    Hours/week
    20 + 20 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $10,500 + $123,958 related
    Bonus
    not reported + $36,000 related
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported + $4,348 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $400 related
    Filer's total
    $10,500 + $164,706 related
  • MYISHA BOYCE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $104,388
    From this org
    $104,388
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    20 + 20 related
  • PETER DROPICK

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MYLES HAYES

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • PIPER OVERSTREET-WHITE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ZAHIR RAHMAN

    SECRETARY &

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SAMUEL RUDD

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DENETTE SUDDETH

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $1,833,261
    Expenses
    $2,822,128
    Contributions
    $1,833,154
    Grants paid
    $2,342,760
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $2,380,633
    Expenses
    $1,400,768
    Contributions
    $2,379,633
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.