- Revenue 2024
- $20,856,644
- Expenses 2024
- $21,515,056
Program services were 85.9% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- T70Z
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 5830 W FLAMINGO ROAD
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
SAMUEL RUDD
PRESIDENT &
- Total calculated
- $224,562
- From this org
- $208,916
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $15,646
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $178,916
- Bonus
- $30,000
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $5,200
- Nontaxable benefits
- $10,446
- Filer's total
- $224,562
-
AARON KROLIKOWSKI
VP PROGRAMS
- Total calculated
- $173,190
- From this org
- $158,842
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $14,348
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $148,842
- Bonus
- $10,000
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $6,406
- Nontaxable benefits
- $7,942
- Filer's total
- $173,190
-
KAREN ALONSO
CHIEF ADVAN
- Total calculated
- $169,284
- From this org
- $157,106
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $12,178
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $137,106
- Bonus
- $20,000
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $4,323
- Nontaxable benefits
- $7,855
- Filer's total
- $169,284
-
JANET QUINTERO
CHIEF STRATE
- Total calculated
- $151,989
- From this org
- $139,417
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $12,572
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $123,982
- Bonus
- $15,435
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $5,601
- Nontaxable benefits
- $6,971
- Filer's total
- $151,989
-
JULIAN HIGH
PRES & CEO (
- Total calculated
- $140,755
- From this org
- $131,908
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $8,847
- Hours/week
- 40
-
ZINA ALLEN
VP HR (PREV)
- Total calculated
- $121,664
- From this org
- $111,847
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $9,817
- Hours/week
- 40
-
JULIE HOUCHINS
SR. DIR EARL
- Total calculated
- $110,560
- From this org
- $101,408
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $9,152
- Hours/week
- 40
-
JAMES EKSTRAND
CONTROLLER (
- Total calculated
- $109,953
- From this org
- $100,852
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $9,101
- Hours/week
- 40
-
MICHAEL KATIGBAK
CFO
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
DON SNYDER
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
DIANE CARLSON
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
JOHN PAGE
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
DULCINEA RONGAVILLA
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
JEREMY AGUERO
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
APRIL AUGUSTINE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
JACOB BUNDICK
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
MARTIN CORDOVA
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
SHANNON DEMUS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
MORRIS JACKSON II
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
CATHY JONES
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
JILIAN LOPEZ
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
DAWN MACK
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
SUSIE MARTINEZ
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
JERRIE MERRITT
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
JASON PARKER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $20,856,644
- Expenses
- $21,515,056
- Contributions
- $20,502,068
- Grants paid
- $14,628,844
-
2023
- Revenue
- $13,953,994
- Expenses
- $16,009,422
- Contributions
- $13,685,589
- Grants paid
- $9,258,760
-
2022
- Revenue
- $12,622,253
- Expenses
- $13,272,515
- Contributions
- $12,531,313
- Grants paid
- $6,198,637
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
-
$240,000
2024 CHARITABLE
-
$200,000
2024 CHARITABLE
-
$181,000
2024 CHARITABLE
-
YMCA OF SOUTHERN NEVADA-HEINRICH
$132,000
2024 CHARITABLE
-
$120,000
2024 CHARITABLE
-
$111,652
2024 CHARITABLE
-
$100,000
2024 CHARITABLE
-
$100,000
2023 CHARITABLE
-
$100,000
2023 CHARITABLE
-
$85,000
2023 CHARITABLE
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Grants received
-
2024 CHARITY
-
BNY MELLON CHARITABLE GIFT FUND
$500,000
2023 TO FURTHER THE ORGANIZATION'S EXEMPT PURPOSE
-
$110,000
2023 COMMUNITY SUPPORT
-
$100,000
2022 COMMUNITY INNOVATION / COMBAT HUMAN TRAFFICKING
-
$100,000
2024 COMMUNITY SUPPORT
-
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA
$93,627
2024 CHARITABLE DONATION
-
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA
$83,749
2023 CHARITABLE DONATION
-
2022 Project REACH
-
BETA ALPHA PSI NATIONAL COUNCIL
$64,000
2023 BETA ALPHA PSI COMMUNITY IMPACT DAY
-
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.