Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

TEXAS GIRLS AND BOYS RANCH

EIN 23-7292527 LUBBOCK, TX

Revenue 2024
$5,611,353
Expenses 2024
$4,799,890

Program services were 82.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
P73Z
Classification
1000
Street
4810 N COUNTY ROAD 2800

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • NATALIE INDERMAN

    CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BILLY NEUFELD

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.25
  • AUDRA BOWMAN 224-324

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LEISHA WOMBLE 224-324

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ZACH HOLTZMAN 224-324

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • WYATT LEAVELL

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • CODY HURDT

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • STACY WARD

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TANNER NOBLE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KRISTEN BREDEMEYER 224-324

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.25
  • TERISA CLARK

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SHAY GONZALEZ

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ALISON CENTANNI

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • PEDRO LEYVA

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SANDY PETERS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.25
  • ERIC VAUGHAN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MARY GLASHEEN 524-125

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • HALEY HUGHSTON 524-125

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.25
  • ANNA PURDUE 524-125

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • RYAN HANNSZ 524-125

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JOHN SIGLE

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $121,868
    From this org
    $113,195
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $8,673
    Hours/week
    40 + 0.5 related
  • ROGER MAHAN

    VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $88,953
    From this org
    $82,208
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $6,745
    Hours/week
    40

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $5,611,353
    Expenses
    $4,799,890
    Contributions
    $2,817,823
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $4,523,644
    Expenses
    $4,606,523
    Contributions
    $2,930,842
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $4,881,017
    Expenses
    $4,345,529
    Contributions
    $2,942,119
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $5,214,615
    Expenses
    $4,248,212
    Assets (EOY)
    $5,799,412
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $3,520,703
    Expenses
    $3,550,097
    Assets (EOY)
    $3,907,420
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $3,376,400
    Expenses
    $3,319,588
    Assets (EOY)
    $3,928,362
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,931,814
    Expenses
    $3,107,522
    Assets (EOY)
    $3,863,858
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,890,166
    Expenses
    $2,907,789
    Assets (EOY)
    $4,000,695
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,640,873
    Expenses
    $2,961,209
    Assets (EOY)
    $4,032,439
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,340,987
    Expenses
    $2,311,021
    Assets (EOY)
    $4,359,916
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $3,181,424
    Expenses
    $1,775,067
    Assets (EOY)
    $4,310,631
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $1,652,239
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,973,376
  • 2011 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $1,710,644
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,196,699

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.