- Revenue 2024
- $0
- Expenses 2024
- $804
Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 3330 MASONIC DR
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Mission and programs · 2024
Primary exempt purpose
THE CORPORATION IS ORGANIZED AND SHALL BE OPERATED EXCLUSIVELY FOR THE CHARITABLE, SCIENTIFIC, AND EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES OF ADVANCING, PROMOTING, AND SUPPORTING THE HEALTH CARE MINISTRIES OF THOSE RELIGIOUS CONGREGATIONS (THE "SPONSORING CONGREGATIONS") QUALIFIED AND APPROVED AS A SPONSOR OF CHRISTUS HEALTH ("CHRISTUS") IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE BYLAWS OF CHRISTUS WITHOUT LIMITING THE GENERALITY OF THE FOREGOING, THE CORPORATION'S MISSION SHALL BE TO EXTEND THE HEALING MINISTRY OF JESUS CHRIST, CONSISTENT THEREWITH, SHALL OPERATE ACCORDING TO THE DOCTRINES, RESOLUTIONS, DECREES AND ETHICAL PRINCIPLES OF THE SPONSORING CONGREGATION AND THE ETHICAL AND RELIGIOUS DIRECTIVES FOR CATHOLIC HEALTH SERVICES AS PROMULGATED AND AMENDED FROM TIME TO TIME BY THE UNITED STATES CATHOLIC CONFERENCE OF BISHOPS.
-
The gift shop is a convenience item for the patrons of the hospital. During fiscal year 2013, the Auxiliary sold their inventory and ceased their gift shop operations, but they do still work throughout the hospital. Support was provided to Children's Miracle Network program under St. Francis Cabrini Hospital Foundation of Alexandria.
Expenses $804
As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Mickey GassiottMICKEY GASSIOTT
VP
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 12
-
Helen WhiteHELEN WHITE
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 12
-
Linda GauthierLINDA GAUTHIER
HISTORIAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 12
-
Erskine CookERSKINE COOK
Parliamentarian
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 12
-
Sue Vercher
MEMBER AT LARGE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 12
-
Mary ChatelainMARY CHATELAIN
GIFT SHOP CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 12
-
Virginia MartinVIRGINIA MARTIN
MBR AT LARGE (THRU 07/2023)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 12
-
Norvell WilliamsNORVELL WILLIAMS
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 12
-
Sherry LawsonSHERRY LAWSON
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 12
-
Gail RandallGAIL RANDALL
MBR AT LARGE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 12
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $0
- Expenses
- $804
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2023
- Revenue
- $124
- Expenses
- $51,621
- Contributions
- $124
- Grants paid
- $51,000
-
2022
- Revenue
- $1,516
- Expenses
- $4,082
- Contributions
- $1,301
- Grants paid
- $2,158
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $0
- Expenses
- $2,802
- Assets (EOY)
- $112,476
-
2020 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $0
- Expenses
- $1,350
- Assets (EOY)
- $115,278
-
2013 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $21,962
- Expenses
- $10,008
- Assets (EOY)
- $63,856
-
2012 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $54,697
- Expenses
- $39,793
- Assets (EOY)
- $60,925
-
2011 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $45,454
- Expenses
- $32,449
- Assets (EOY)
- $46,021
-
2010 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $32,307
- Expenses
- $30,186
- Assets (EOY)
- $34,638
-
2009 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $5,982
- Expenses
- $25,736
- Assets (EOY)
- $43,398
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared as related by
-
MOTHER FRANCES HOSPITAL JACKSONVILLE
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
CHRISTUS HEALTH SOUTHEAST TEXAS
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
CHRISTUS HEALTH NORTHERN LOUISIANA
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
CHRISTUS SANTA ROSA HEALTH CARE CORPORATION
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
CHRISTUS SPOHN HEALTH SYSTEM CORPORATION
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
CHRISTUS FOUNDATION FOR HEALTHCARE
On its 2024 return
-
ST FRANCES CABRINI HOSPITAL FOUNDATION OF ALEXANDRIA
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
CHRISTUS HOPKINS HEALTH ALLIANCE
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
CHRISTUS HEALTH SOUTHWESTERN LOUISIANA
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
MOTHER FRANCES HOSPITAL-WINNSBORO
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
OTERO COUNTY HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
MOTHER FRANCES HOSPITAL REGIONAL HEALTH CARE CENTER
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
CHRISTUS HEALTH CENTRAL LOUISIANA
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
CHRISTUS GOOD SHEPHERD MEDICAL CENTER
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.