Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

THE FOLSOM CORDOVA COMMUNITY PARTNERSHIP

EIN 68-0271664 RNCHO CORDOVA, CA

Revenue 2024
$3,342,124
Expenses 2024
$3,355,112

Program services were 84.6% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
P33
Classification
1000
Street
10665 COLOMA RD STE 200

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • ROBERT SANGER

    Executive Direc

    Total calculated
    $176,700
    From this org
    $153,772
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $22,928
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $153,772
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    $22,928
    Filer's total
    $176,700
  • MICHELE COOK

    Director of Progra

    Total calculated
    $134,491
    From this org
    $122,491
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $12,000
    Hours/week
    40
  • PEGGY FELGER

    Accounting Admin D

    Total calculated
    $124,507
    From this org
    $112,507
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $12,000
    Hours/week
    40
  • BRANDON ROSS

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • TAYLOR PRIESTLEY

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • LISSA OSHEI

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • HAILEY AYSON

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • STACY GOULD

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • DOUG SPAULDING

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • BRIAN WALLACE

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $3,342,124
    Expenses
    $3,355,112
    Contributions
    $3,308,684
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $3,390,756
    Expenses
    $3,373,101
    Contributions
    $3,390,311
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $3,540,947
    Expenses
    $3,020,762
    Contributions
    $3,539,037
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.