Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

CHRISTUS TRINITY MOTHER FRANCES FOUNDATION

EIN 75-2028241 IRVING, TX

Revenue 2023
$4,719,410
Expenses 2023
$1,886,155

Program services were 98.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
Z99
Classification
1000
Street
5101 N O CONNOR BLVD

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2023

As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • John Chris Glenney

    Ex-Officio Director

    Total calculated
    $1,790,176
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $1,499,959
    Other
    $290,217
    Hours/week
    2 + 38 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $785,008 related
    Bonus
    not reported + $553,491 related
    Other
    not reported + $161,460 related
    Deferred
    not reported + $274,329 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $15,888 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $1,790,176 related
  • STEVEN KEUER MD

    Ex-Officio DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $1,535,751
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $1,281,567
    Other
    $254,184
    Hours/week
    2 + 38 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $697,737 related
    Bonus
    not reported + $405,809 related
    Other
    not reported + $178,021 related
    Deferred
    not reported + $243,814 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $10,370 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $1,535,751 related
  • JAMES CACCITOLO MD

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $1,486,411
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $1,404,909
    Other
    $81,502
    Hours/week
    2 + 38 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $1,371,191 related
    Bonus
    not reported + $10,000 related
    Other
    not reported + $23,718 related
    Deferred
    not reported + $61,701 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $19,801 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $1,486,411 related
  • JASON PROCTOR

    DIRECTOR (AS OF 07/2023)

    Total calculated
    $1,035,073
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $860,935
    Other
    $174,138
    Hours/week
    6

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $529,296 related
    Bonus
    not reported + $255,612 related
    Other
    not reported + $76,027 related
    Deferred
    not reported + $161,838 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $12,300 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $1,035,073 related
  • SCOTT FOSSEY

    VP

    Total calculated
    $523,926
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $450,125
    Other
    $73,801
    Hours/week
    8 + 32 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $330,762 related
    Bonus
    not reported + $118,713 related
    Other
    not reported + $650 related
    Deferred
    not reported + $48,801 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $25,000 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $523,926 related
  • ANDY NAVARRO

    VP

    Total calculated
    $394,212
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $334,727
    Other
    $59,485
    Hours/week
    2 + 38 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $222,047 related
    Bonus
    not reported + $87,973 related
    Other
    not reported + $24,707 related
    Deferred
    not reported + $43,201 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $16,284 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $394,212 related
  • ROBIN ROWAN

    EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $171,866
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $137,210
    Other
    $34,656
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $122,065 related
    Bonus
    not reported + $14,594 related
    Other
    not reported + $551 related
    Deferred
    not reported + $31,851 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $2,805 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $171,866 related
  • BISHOP JOSEPH STRICKLAND

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    6
  • DENNIS BOX

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    6
  • MARILYN HARDY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    6
  • RANDY CHILDRESS

    CHAIR/Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    6
  • STEVE HELLMUTH

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    6
  • TERRY GILES

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    6
  • THOMAS BROWN

    DIR/Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    6
  • Laura Redman

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    6
  • Sister Malgorzata Majszczyk

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    6
  • Brian McCabe

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    6
  • Linda Rowe

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    6
  • RUSS GIDEON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    6
  • JAMES J MAZZU

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    6
  • JOHN SOULES

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    6
  • FRANK T WARD MD

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    6
  • DARRELL DEMENT

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    6
  • KATIE BUTTS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    6

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2023
    Revenue
    $4,719,410
    Expenses
    $1,886,155
    Contributions
    $1,645,875
    Grants paid
    $1,497,198
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $8,444,293
    Expenses
    $1,938,806
    Contributions
    $6,370,604
    Grants paid
    $1,407,098

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2023 return

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility SOUNK.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.