- Revenue 2024
- $107,576
- Expenses 2024
- $112,632
As filed
- Subsection
- 07
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 1154 TOWN AND COUNTRY COMMONS DR
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Group exemption
A subordinate covered by the group exemption of PI BETA PHI FRATERNITY (EIN 37-0464584). matched by us
The IRS lists each organization's group exemption number; we match a subordinate to its central organization by that number and the affiliation code the IRS assigns.
Mission and programs · 2024
Primary exempt purpose
TO MUTUALLY ENCOURAGE AND ASSIST MEMBERS IN SOCIAL, MENTAL, AND MORAL ADVANCEMENT.
-
THE CALIFORNIA XI CHAPTER OF PI BETA PHI FRATERNITY IS A MEMBERSHIP ORGANIZATION SUPPORTED BY DUES, FEES, CHARGES, OR OTHER FUNDS PAID BY ITS MEMBERS AND PROVIDES GOODS, FACILITIES, AND SERVICES TO MEMBERS WHILE ASSISTING STUDENTS IN IMPROVING VARIOUS EDUCATIONAL AND LEADERSHIP SKILLS BY SUPPORTING PHILANTHROPIC AND COMMUNITY SERVICE PROJECTS. DURING THE CURRENT FISCAL YEAR, THE CHAPTER SERVED APPROXIMATELY 94 MEMBERS.
As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Katelyn OsborneKATELYN OSBORNE
CHAPTER PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
Nathalie GarciaNATHALIE GARCIA
VICE PRESIDENT COMMUNITY RELATIONS
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Sarah NedwichSARAH NEDWICH
VICE PRESIDENT FINANCE/HOUSING
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
Ava JakshaAVA JAKSHA
VICE PRESIDENT MEMBER EXPERIENCE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Kaitlyn ZierkeKAITLYN ZIERKE
VICE PRESIDENT OPERATIONS
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Eleri IronsELERI IRONS
VICE PRESIDENT RECRUITMENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Sophia SkubicSOPHIA SKUBIC
VICE PRESIDENT RISK MANAGEMENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Reema TuffahaREEMA TUFFAHA
VICE PRESIDENT INCLUSION
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Madeline Cantu 2025MADELINE CANTU 2025
CHAPTER PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
Isabella Johnson 2025ISABELLA JOHNSON 2025
VICE PRESIDENT COMMUNITY RELATIONS
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Madison Gambon 2025MADISON GAMBON 2025
VICE PRESIDENT FINANCE/HOUSING
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
Hailey Widmer 2025HAILEY WIDMER 2025
VICE PRESIDENT MEMBER EXPERIENCE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $107,576
- Expenses
- $112,632
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2023
- Revenue
- $124,420
- Expenses
- $100,647
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2022
- Revenue
- $72,356
- Expenses
- $85,186
- Contributions
- $2,249
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $107,067
- Expenses
- $91,492
- Assets (EOY)
- $64,063
-
2020 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $21,522
- Expenses
- $35,884
- Assets (EOY)
- $48,488
-
2019 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $102,946
- Expenses
- $87,053
- Assets (EOY)
- $66,992
-
2018 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $111,743
- Expenses
- $115,756
- Assets (EOY)
- $47,133
-
2017 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $85,517
- Expenses
- $75,248
- Assets (EOY)
- $51,068
-
2016 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $94,693
- Expenses
- $85,330
- Assets (EOY)
- $41,238
-
2015 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $91,207
- Expenses
- $84,384
- Assets (EOY)
- $31,337
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2014
- Tax period
- 1 July 2014 to 30 June 2015
- Principal officer
-
Racheal EmerickRACHEAL EMERICK
- Mailing address
- 5998 ALCALA PARKSAN DIEGO CA 92110
- Website
- WWW.PIBETAPHI.ORG/SANDIEGO
As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 2 November 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Not present in the most recent drop.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.