Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

ST JDC CHARITABLE FUND

EIN 43-1524243 SAINT JOSEPH, MO

Largest nonprofits in Missouri

Revenue 2025
$162,503
Expenses 2025
$162,500

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
T99
Classification
1000
Street
3003 FREDERICK AVE

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Other organizations at this address

2 other organizations in the IRS Business Master File list the same street address. matched by us

We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Scott Gann

    Chairman

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Nancy Potter Lyle

    CHAIR ELECT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Todd Joe

    Secretary/Treas

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $162,503
    Expenses
    $162,500
    Contributions
    $162,500
    Grants paid
    $162,500
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $242,001
    Expenses
    $202,000
    Contributions
    $242,000
    Grants paid
    $202,000

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $179,000
    Expenses
    $179,000
    Assets (EOY)
    $443
  • 2020 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $204,000
    Expenses
    $204,000
    Assets (EOY)
    $443
  • 2017 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $5,000
    Expenses
    $23,411
    Assets (EOY)
    $442
  • 2016 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $112,968
    Expenses
    $128,359
    Assets (EOY)
    $18,853
  • 2015 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $30,000
    Expenses
    $28
    Assets (EOY)
    $34,243
  • 2014 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $85
    Expenses
    $414
    Assets (EOY)
    $4,271
  • 2013 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $0
    Expenses
    $5,990
    Assets (EOY)
    $4,599
  • 2012 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $202,300
    Assets (EOY)
    $10,589
  • 2011 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $8,344
    Assets (EOY)
    $39,175
  • 2010 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $0
    Assets (EOY)
    $306

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

  • Exemption revoked 15 May 2021, reinstated 15 June 2025.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PF.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.