Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

POURED OUT INC

EIN 27-3124701 WILLIS, MI

Browse the largest nonprofits in Michigan

Revenue 2024
$100,152
Expenses 2024
$134,195

Program services were 66.2% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
M20
Classification
1200
Street
10209 WILLIS RD

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2024

Primary exempt purpose

DISASTER RELIEF WORK IN THE UNITED STATES AND HAITI.

  • WE SEEK TO CONVERT WATER FROM LIFE-THREATENING TO LIFE-GIVING THROUGH SUSTAINABLE WATER SOLUTIONS IN DEVELOPING INTERNATIONAL COUNTRIES. ALL COSTS ARE CURRENTLY FOR WATER PROJECTS IN THE COUNTRY OF HAITI.

    Expenses $57,902

  • THIS PROGRAMS GOAL IS TO BRING CLEAN WATER TO URBAN FARMING AREAS IN THE UNITED STATES WHICH SERVE TO PRODUCE HEALTHY FOOD OPTIONS IN THE MIDST OF FOOD DESERTS.

    Expenses $756

  • WE SEEK TO CONNECT PEOPLE IN NEED WITH RESOURCES AFTER NATURAL DISASTERS IN THE UNITED STATES.

    Expenses $11,491

  • THIS PROGRAMS GOAL IS TO BRING CLEAN WATER SOLUTIONS TO LARGE-SCALE GROUPS, INCLUDING ORPHANAGES, SCHOOLS, MEDICAL FACILITIES, AND ENTIRE COMMUNITIES.

    Expenses $18,721

As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Carlee G Adams

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $10,000
    Compensation
    $10,000
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    20
  • Steve Adams

    VICE PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    3
  • Levi Adams

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    3
  • Christopher Steinle

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    3
  • Kent Butterfield

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    3
  • Sara R Bannon

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $28,333
    Compensation
    $28,333
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    40
  • Conner F Williams

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    3

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $100,152
    Expenses
    $134,195
    Contributions
    $100,152
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $186,992
    Expenses
    $168,581
    Contributions
    $186,992
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $75,496
    Expenses
    $163,545
    Contributions
    $75,496
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2020 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $155,382
    Expenses
    $158,628
    Assets (EOY)
    $294,359
  • 2019 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $129,158
    Expenses
    $210,169
    Assets (EOY)
    $297,605
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $195,275
    Expenses
    $215,651
    Assets (EOY)
    $384,268
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $606,937
    Expenses
    $451,840
    Assets (EOY)
    $400,788
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $426,858
    Expenses
    $375,606
    Assets (EOY)
    $271,172
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $329,457
    Expenses
    $288,926
    Assets (EOY)
    $220,245
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $353,081
    Expenses
    $465,836
    Assets (EOY)
    $183,758
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $904,151
    Expenses
    $790,782
    Assets (EOY)
    $295,603
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $444,479
    Assets (EOY)
    $178,775
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $428,644
    Assets (EOY)
    $81,510

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2010

Tax period
1 July 2010 to 30 June 2011
Principal officer
Carlee Green
Mailing address
37610 WEST HURON RIVER DRROMULUS MI 48174

As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 2 November 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.