- Revenue 2024
- $457,258,968
- Expenses 2024
- $381,513,323
Program services were 85.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- B30
- Classification
- 2000
- Street
- 9309 NORTH FLORIDA AVENUE
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
THOMAS RAMETTA
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $1,538,375
- From this org
- $1,523,217
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $15,158
- Hours/week
- 40 + 2 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $730,314
- Bonus
- $792,903
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $14,570
- Nontaxable benefits
- $588
- Filer's total
- $1,538,375
-
DARLYNE BAILEY PHD
CHAIR OF THE BOARD
- Total calculated
- $75,000
- From this org
- $75,000
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 15 + 3 related
-
SAUNDRA WALL WILLIAMS
VICE CHAIR OF THE BOARD (BEG 01/24)
- Total calculated
- $65,000
- From this org
- $65,000
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10 + 2 related
-
STEPHEN BURGHARDT PHD
BOARD TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $55,000
- From this org
- $55,000
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10 + 2 related
-
TERENCE BYRD
BOARD TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $55,000
- From this org
- $55,000
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10 + 2 related
-
HUGH CAMPBELL
BOARD TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $55,000
- From this org
- $55,000
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10 + 2 related
-
CHRISTOPHER HAWK MD
BOARD TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $55,000
- From this org
- $55,000
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10 + 2 related
-
SHEILA MCDEVITT
BOARD TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $55,000
- From this org
- $55,000
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10 + 2 related
-
KAREN MILLER JONES
BOARD TRUSTEE (BEG 01/24)
- Total calculated
- $55,000
- From this org
- $55,000
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10 + 2 related
-
KAREN MINCEY
BOARD TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $55,000
- From this org
- $55,000
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10 + 2 related
-
SHELLY COLLINS MD FAAP
BOARD TRUSTEE (BEG 01/24)
- Total calculated
- $55,000
- From this org
- $55,000
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10 + 2 related
-
ALEXANDRA SCHAFFRATH
EVP & CHIEF FIN. & STRATEGY OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $863,986
- From this org
- $829,425
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $34,561
- Hours/week
- 40 + 2 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $491,823
- Bonus
- $337,603
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $9,279
- Nontaxable benefits
- $25,282
- Filer's total
- $863,986
-
NICOLE M ANZUONI
EVP, CAO / CORP. SEC.
- Total calculated
- $822,271
- From this org
- $796,252
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $26,019
- Hours/week
- 40 + 2 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $472,557
- Bonus
- $323,695
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $8,812
- Nontaxable benefits
- $17,207
- Filer's total
- $822,271
-
LINDA MIGNONE
EXEC. VP & CHIEF MKT. OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $788,409
- From this org
- $769,827
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $18,582
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $456,474
- Bonus
- $313,353
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $9,166
- Nontaxable benefits
- $9,416
- Filer's total
- $788,409
-
APRIL NEUMANN
EVP OF WORKFORCE TRANSFORMATION
- Total calculated
- $769,285
- From this org
- $752,355
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $16,930
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $446,113
- Bonus
- $306,242
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $7,731
- Nontaxable benefits
- $9,199
- Filer's total
- $769,285
-
JEFFREY B REESE
AVP DEP. GEN. COUN./ASST. SEC.
- Total calculated
- $238,443
- From this org
- $235,172
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $3,271
- Hours/week
- 40 + 2 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $204,819
- Bonus
- $30,353
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $2,474
- Nontaxable benefits
- $797
- Filer's total
- $238,443
-
GREGORY MUELLER
SVP, OPERATIONS
- Total calculated
- $694,388
- From this org
- $663,611
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $30,777
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $416,997
- Bonus
- $246,614
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $5,808
- Nontaxable benefits
- $24,968
- Filer's total
- $694,388
-
SUSAN A EDWARDS
CHIEF COMPLIANCE OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $617,551
- From this org
- $595,696
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $21,855
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $383,907
- Bonus
- $211,789
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $7,326
- Nontaxable benefits
- $14,530
- Filer's total
- $617,552
-
ANDREW R RHODES
CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $576,123
- From this org
- $554,867
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $21,256
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $399,939
- Bonus
- $154,928
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $4,760
- Nontaxable benefits
- $16,496
- Filer's total
- $576,122
-
SCOTT SARRETT
SVP STUDENT ENGAGEMENT
- Total calculated
- $552,068
- From this org
- $532,581
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $19,487
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $329,758
- Bonus
- $202,823
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $2,279
- Nontaxable benefits
- $17,207
- Filer's total
- $552,067
-
SONIA MONDOR
SVP FP&A
- Total calculated
- $492,424
- From this org
- $462,194
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $30,230
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $307,416
- Bonus
- $154,778
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $4,948
- Nontaxable benefits
- $25,282
- Filer's total
- $492,425
-
MISTY BROWN
CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $469,779
- From this org
- $454,268
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $15,511
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $380,862
- Bonus
- $73,406
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $6,620
- Nontaxable benefits
- $8,892
- Filer's total
- $469,779
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $457,258,968
- Expenses
- $381,513,323
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $974,426
-
2023
- Revenue
- $371,758,932
- Expenses
- $315,115,235
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $529,665
-
2022
- Revenue
- $391,657,452
- Expenses
- $291,390,350
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $4,906,716
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
-
AMERICAN HEART ASSOCIATION INC
$76,500
2024 2024 TAMPA BAY GO RED FOR WOMEN AND HEARTWALK
-
AMERICAN HEART ASSOCIATION INC
$63,349
2023 GO RED FOR WOMEN & ANNUAL HEART WALK
-
$56,308
2023 CONTRIBUTION FOR GENERAL PURPOSE
-
2024 CONTRIBUTION FOR GENERAL PURPOSE
-
$42,376
2022 CONTRIBUTION FOR "2023 TAMPA BAY GO RED FOR WOMEN"
-
$38,000
2024 CONTRIBUTION FOR GENERAL PURPOSE
-
$36,000
2024 CONTRIBUTION FOR GENERAL PURPOSE
-
$25,500
2024 CONTRIBUTION "RELAY FOR LIFE"
-
$25,000
2023 CONTRIBUTION FOR GENERAL PURPOSE
-
$25,000
2022 CONTRIBUTION FOR GENERAL PURPOSE
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Grants received
-
THE CRISIS CENTER OF TAMPA BAY INC
$175,981
2024 PROVIDE RESOURCE MANAGEMENT AND CARE COORDINATION TO VETERANS
-
2023 SUPPORT OF MISSION
-
$10,500
2022 ALLOCATIONS, DESIGNATIONS, DISASTER RELIEF RESPONSE, GRANTS & PROGRAM IMPACT FUNDING
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
CLINICAL AND PATIENT EDUCATORS ASSOCIATION
501(C)(3) · CONTINUING MEDICALEDUCATION · CO
Declared as related by
-
VOCATE EDUCATION SOLUTIONS INC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.