Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

AMERICAN DIABETES ASSOCIATION PROPERTY TITLE HOLDING CORPORATION

EIN 54-1948004 ARLINGTON, VA

Revenue 2024
$1,109,848
Expenses 2024
$1,109,848

As filed

Subsection
02
NTEE code
S47
Classification
1000
Street
2451 CRYSTAL DR STE 900

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Charles D Henderson

    Chief Executive Officer

    Total calculated
    $1,287,811
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $867,611
    Other
    $420,200
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 37 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $612,137 related
    Bonus
    not reported + $225,720 related
    Other
    not reported + $29,753 related
    Deferred
    not reported + $419,169 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $1,031 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $1,287,810 related
  • Charlotte M Carter

    Chief Operating Officer

    Total calculated
    $575,320
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $458,750
    Other
    $116,570
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 37 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $371,813 related
    Bonus
    not reported + $54,733 related
    Other
    not reported + $32,204 related
    Deferred
    not reported + $105,631 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $10,939 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $575,320 related
  • Rhodes B Ritenour JD

    Chairman of the Board

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.2 + 6 related
  • James Tai

    Secretary-Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.2 + 6 related
  • Mandeep Bajaj MBBS

    Board of Directors

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.2 + 6 related
  • Patti Urbanski MEd RD LD CDCES FADC

    Board of Directors

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.2 + 6 related
  • Todd F Brown PMP

    Board of Directors

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.2 + 2 related
  • Rita Rastogi Kalyani MD MHS

    Board of Directors

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.2 + 2 related
  • Joshua J Neumiller PharmD CDCES FAD

    Board of Directors

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.2 + 2 related
  • Robin Richardson

    Board of Directors

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.2 + 2 related

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $1,109,848
    Expenses
    $1,109,848
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $1,767,420
    Expenses
    $1,767,420
    Contributions
    $42,375
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $1,830,364
    Expenses
    $1,830,364
    Contributions
    $57,375
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.