WELLS MANOR HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CORP C/O NORTHERN DUCHESS HOSP
EIN 11-2611902 RHINEBECK, NY
- Revenue 2024
- $27,044
- Expenses 2024
- $2,352
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- Street
- 6511 SPRINGBROOK AVENUE
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Lewis RugeLEWIS RUGE
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Karen A GiekKAREN A GIEK
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Denise GeorgeDENISE GEORGE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Christy CaridiCHRISTY CARIDI
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $27,044
- Expenses
- $2,352
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $163
- Expenses
- $5,278
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990-PF
- Revenue
- $4,815
- Expenses
- $18,774
- Assets (EOY)
- $6,227,495
-
2020 · 990-PF
- Revenue
- $6,717,472
- Expenses
- $732,168
- Assets (EOY)
- $6,255,384
-
2019 · 990-PF
- Revenue
- $954,528
- Expenses
- $794,199
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,768,628
-
2018 · 990-PF
- Revenue
- $956,683
- Expenses
- $803,480
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,737,576
-
2017 · 990-PF
- Revenue
- $948,105
- Expenses
- $826,362
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,755,177
-
2016 · 990-PF
- Revenue
- $950,159
- Expenses
- $796,865
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,755,040
-
2015 · 990-PF
- Revenue
- $933,887
- Expenses
- $814,847
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,695,719
-
2014 · 990-PF
- Revenue
- $927,797
- Expenses
- $889,585
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,685,489
-
2013 · 990-PF
- Revenue
- $914,163
- Expenses
- $828,534
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,759,061
-
2012 · 990-PF
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $821,802
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,799,907
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared as related by
-
NUVANCE HEALTH MEDICAL PRACTICE CT INC
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
Health Quest Urgent Medical Care Practice PC
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
EASTERN NEW YORK MEDICAL SERVICES PC
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
WESTERN CONNECTICUT HEALTH NETWORK INVESTMENTS LLC
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
WESTERN CONNECTICUT HOME CARE INC
On its 2023 return
-
HUDSON VALLEY CARDIOVASCULAR PRACTICE PC
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
VASSAR BROTHERS HOSPITAL FOUNDATION
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
NORTHERN DUTCHESS RESIDENTIAL HEALTH CARE FACILITY
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
HEALTH QUEST HOME CARE INC -CERTIFIED-
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
NORWALK HOSPITAL FOUNDATION INC
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
PUTNAM HOSPITAL CENTER FOUNDATION INC
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
WESTERN CONNECTICUT HEALTH NETWORK INC
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
DANBURY HOSPITAL & NEW MILFORD HOSPITAL FOUNDATION INC
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
NUVANCE HEALTH MEDICAL PRACTICE PC
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
WESTERN CONNECTICUT HEALTH NETWORK AFFILIATES INC
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
The most recent declarers. The API serves every row.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Not present in the most recent drop.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.