Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

LIFE WITHOUT LIMBS

EIN 37-1511251 PLANO, TX

Largest nonprofits in Texas

Revenue 2025
$3,220,284
Expenses 2025
$3,148,897

Program services were 56.6% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
P80
Classification
1000
Street
2001 W PLANO PKWY STE 3500

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2025

Mission

Our mission is to cross boundaries and break down barriers, to build bridges that bring people to the love and hope found in Jesus Christ.

  • Live Events & Live StreamsNVM has reached millions of people at Live Events. Our goal is to saturate the world with the Gospel and unite the body of Jesus Christ through the life and testimony of Nick Vujicic. We accomplish this by hosting our own evangelistic events at churches, schools, and other faith-based organizations throughout the U.S. We also produce and host live events worldwide. In 2025, we hosted 45 live outreaches and reached over 163,605 in person and 143,403,554 via streaming and 39,344 1st time commitments. Visit https://nickvministries.org/live-outreach/

    Expenses $854,830 · Grants $9,500 · Revenue $103,215

  • Prison Ministry The NVM Prison Ministry team has shared the Gospel of Jesus Christ thru chapels, providing evangelism and discipleship tools to inmates in prisons and jails nationwide. In 2025, 3,000 inmates were served by our ministry, our digital content was viewed by 30,000 inmates.Visit https://nickvministries.org/prison-ministry/

    Expenses $195,898 · Revenue $38,562

  • Digital Ministry NVM is sharing the good news with millions thru the power of technology. We host and produce live, main-stream media and digital media events worldwide. In 2025, our social media platforms reached over 7M followers. Visit https://nickvministries.org/social-channels/

    Expenses $534,269 · Revenue $6,104

  • Prayer & EncouragementNVM Prayer & Encouragement Ministry connects people to Jesus Christ through prayer. In 2025 we received 3,923 prayer requests from people around the world. We accomplish this through wise counsel and advice, prayer, spiritual exhortation, encouragement, and comfort. The Prayer Army has grown over 500 members from 36 countries, spanning 6 continents.Visit https://nickvministries.org/prayer-encouragement/Champions for the BrokenheartedThe Champions ministry includes 12 initiatives on how to impact the broken hearted with hope.Visit: https://nickvministries.org/champions/

    Expenses $195,898 · Revenue $3,400

As filed on the 2025 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Nicolas Vujicic

    President and CEO

    Total calculated
    $311,436
    From this org
    $117,677
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $193,759
    Hours/week
    50

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $117,677
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $193,759
    Filer's total
    $311,436
  • Jay Smith

    COO part year/Board Member part year

    Total calculated
    $117,159
    From this org
    $56,055
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $61,104
    Hours/week
    25
  • Jaco Boyens

    Vice Chairman

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Curtis Hail

    Board Member/Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Frank Wright

    Board Member/Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Evelyn Freed

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Jonathan Noyes

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Frank Corbo

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Caleb Brown

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Colin Myers

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • David Gavrilovic

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $152,911
    From this org
    $110,985
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $41,926
    Hours/week
    50

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $110,985
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $41,926
    Filer's total
    $152,911

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $3,220,284
    Expenses
    $3,148,897
    Contributions
    $3,099,837
    Grants paid
    $9,500
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $3,568,742
    Expenses
    $3,391,788
    Contributions
    $2,950,948
    Grants paid
    $20,318
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $2,543,645
    Expenses
    $3,180,074
    Contributions
    $1,766,673
    Grants paid
    $31,811
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $1,744,005
    Expenses
    $2,325,878
    Contributions
    $1,584,923
    Grants paid
    $8,500

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2025 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2024 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $3,120,392
    Expenses
    $1,969,190
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,699,635
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,708,576
    Expenses
    $2,035,689
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,679,967
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,062,642
    Expenses
    $2,005,973
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,802,462
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,412,104
    Expenses
    $1,777,835
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,772,288
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,117,547
    Expenses
    $1,671,772
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,088,236
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,882,737
    Expenses
    $1,614,546
    Assets (EOY)
    $681,802
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,937,309
    Expenses
    $2,333,550
    Assets (EOY)
    $444,767
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,144,312
    Expenses
    $2,442,603
    Assets (EOY)
    $836,333

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.