Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

NA HOALOHA-MAUI INTERFAITH VOLUNTEER CAREGIVERS

EIN 99-0326282 WAILUKU, HI

Revenue 2024
$555,656
Expenses 2024
$419,193

Program services were 99.9% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
P81
Classification
1000
Street
PO BOX 3208

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • King Van Nostrand

    Executive Director

    Total calculated
    $65,000
    From this org
    $65,000
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    50
  • Maralyn Lockwood

    Co-Chair

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • Ernest Crea

    Co-Chair

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Wendi LeVigne

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Syed Sarmad

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $555,656
    Expenses
    $419,193
    Contributions
    $555,656
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $564,318
    Expenses
    $341,903
    Contributions
    $564,318
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $279,642
    Expenses
    $276,856
    Contributions
    $279,642
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $267,737
    Expenses
    $295,229
    Assets (EOY)
    $86,089
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $257,009
    Expenses
    $279,090
    Assets (EOY)
    $110,640
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $247,193
    Expenses
    $343,535
    Assets (EOY)
    $159,770
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $429,309
    Expenses
    $448,728
    Assets (EOY)
    $234,678
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $380,692
    Expenses
    $380,688
    Assets (EOY)
    $255,646
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $422,121
    Expenses
    $385,121
    Assets (EOY)
    $258,407
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $324,876
    Expenses
    $322,976
    Assets (EOY)
    $146,104
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $284,908
    Expenses
    $258,157
    Assets (EOY)
    $168,916
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $234,186
    Assets (EOY)
    $158,106
  • 2011 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $230,199
    Assets (EOY)
    $146,497

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.