Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

Woodmen of the World NFA

EIN 59-1917922 Tallahassee, FL

Revenue 2023
$4,695
Expenses 2023
$594,304

Program services were 99.6% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
Street
3051 Highland Oaks Terrace APT 2

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2023

As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Harvey Alsup

    Honorary Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 0.5 related
  • Jean Hatley

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 0.5 related
  • Bernadine Stanaland

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 0.5 related
  • Carlton Enfinger

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 0.5 related
  • Harold Browning

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 0.5 related
  • Vivian Holley

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 0.5 related
  • Toy Underwood

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 0.5 related
  • Toy Underhill

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 0.5 related
  • John Wilbanks

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 0.5 related
  • Taylor Marshall

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 0.5 related
  • Jonathon Bowman

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 0.5 related
  • John Steen

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 0.5 related
  • Marilyn Surles

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 0.5 related
  • Jeanette Simmons

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 0.5 related
  • Edwin Lopez

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 0.5 related
  • Jack Hendrix

    Regional Sales Manger

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 0.5 related
  • Daryle Hardaway

    Regional Sales Manger

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 0.5 related
  • Lance Mayers

    Regional Sales Manger

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 0.5 related
  • Carol Dixon

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 0.5 related
  • Kelly A Smith

    Community Outreach Manager

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    10 + 10 related
  • Garett Emerson

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5 + 5 related
  • Craig Hatcher

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 0.5 related
  • Joelle Roberts

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 0.5 related
  • Marshelle Rampy

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2023
    Revenue
    $4,695
    Expenses
    $594,304
    Contributions
    $690
    Grants paid
    $588,515
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $79,182
    Expenses
    $52,299
    Contributions
    $77,130
    Grants paid
    $27,521

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $79,251
    Expenses
    $33,825
    Assets (EOY)
    $562,726
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $254,722
    Expenses
    $84,617
    Assets (EOY)
    $517,300
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $121,669
    Expenses
    $169,170
    Assets (EOY)
    $527,310
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $239,179
    Expenses
    $233,836
    Assets (EOY)
    $584,603
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $179,535
    Expenses
    $180,016
    Assets (EOY)
    $593,193
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $179,918
    Expenses
    $168,831
    Assets (EOY)
    $606,923
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $185,218
    Expenses
    $181,966
    Assets (EOY)
    $607,335
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $317,028
    Expenses
    $221,758
    Assets (EOY)
    $615,717
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $183,553
    Assets (EOY)
    $537,325
  • 2011 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $187,435
    Assets (EOY)
    $525,960

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2023, the newest we have parsed for this organization.