- Revenue 2024
- $26,165,999
- Expenses 2024
- $19,988,481
Program services were 88.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- T31
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 501 HALONA ST
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
DION SILVA
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 9 + 1 related
-
HELENA RIBE
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4 + 1 related
-
RICK HERRMAN
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4 + 1 related
-
LESLIE NATHANSON JURIS
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4 + 1 related
-
ANA MARIE ARGILAGOS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4 + 1 related
-
ELIZABETH HELLER ALLEN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4 + 1 related
-
MARIA JOSE RODRIGUEZ CADIZ
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4 + 1 related
-
CELIA FOY CASTILLO
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4 + 1 related
-
JOEL GRIMSTAD
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4 + 1 related
-
BUD HAMILTON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4 + 1 related
-
MARY MACUKAS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4 + 1 related
-
DAVID WILLIAM MCELROY
BOARD MEMBER (THROUGH 9/9/24)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4 + 1 related
-
DOLORES OVERTON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4 + 1 related
-
JANET PACHECO-MORTON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4 + 1 related
-
TRICIA ROSENBURG
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4 + 1 related
-
ANDREW RUDNICK
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4 + 1 related
-
BART STUCKY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4 + 1 related
-
PORTER SWENTZELL
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4 + 1 related
-
KIM WALKER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4 + 1 related
-
JUSTIN TALBOT ZORN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4 + 1 related
-
MARCOS ZUBIA
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4 + 1 related
-
CHRISTOPHER GOETT
PRESIDENT & CEO
- Total calculated
- $300,242
- From this org
- $274,092
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $26,150
- Hours/week
- 40 + 2 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $236,592
- Bonus
- $37,500
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $12,604
- Nontaxable benefits
- $13,546
- Filer's total
- $300,242
-
LESLIE SABIN
CFO (THROUGH 6/28/24)
- Total calculated
- $96,141
- From this org
- $90,568
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $5,573
- Hours/week
- 40 + 2 related
-
EILEEN STREET
CFO/CONTROLLER
- Total calculated
- $171,101
- From this org
- $143,301
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $27,800
- Hours/week
- 40 + 2 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $128,301
- Bonus
- $15,000
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $6,575
- Nontaxable benefits
- $21,225
- Filer's total
- $171,101
-
SANDRA SESSION-ROBERTSON
VP FOR DEVELOPMENT & DONOR RELATIONS
- Total calculated
- $184,655
- From this org
- $158,743
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $25,912
- Hours/week
- 40 + 2 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $143,743
- Bonus
- $15,000
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $7,187
- Nontaxable benefits
- $18,725
- Filer's total
- $184,655
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $26,165,999
- Expenses
- $19,988,481
- Contributions
- $20,148,721
- Grants paid
- $14,028,827
-
2023
- Revenue
- $19,867,800
- Expenses
- $15,739,004
- Contributions
- $18,015,442
- Grants paid
- $10,469,787
-
2022
- Revenue
- $32,102,537
- Expenses
- $20,558,435
- Contributions
- $28,577,424
- Grants paid
- $14,924,743
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
-
$2,203,000
2022 FOR CAPITAL EXPENDITURE
-
CHRISTUS ST VINCENT REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
$1,517,500
2024 GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT
-
$1,150,000
2022 GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT
-
NEW MEXICO CLIMATE INVESTMENT CENTER
$587,750
2024 GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT
-
$400,000
2024 GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT
-
$370,000
2024 GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT
-
$259,912
2022 GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT
-
$252,803
2024 GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT
-
2022 GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT
-
GREATER HOUSTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
$228,652
2024 GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Grants received
-
$2,475,000
2023 DONOR ADVISED FUNDS AGREEMENT, RESILIENT NM CAPACITY BUILDING, NEW IMMIGRANT BEHAVIOR HEALTH; S3 SANTA FE HOUSING INITIATIVE FUND
-
ANCHORUM HEALTHCARE PARTNERSHIPS
$870,000
2022 $100,000 SANTA FE HOUSING; $315,000 CAPACITY BUILDING; $425,000 NURSING RECRUITMENT; $30,000 COVID RESPONSE
-
$735,000
2024 CULTURE & ARTS
-
$600,000
2024 TO SUPPORT CAPACITY BUILDING
-
ANCHORUM HEALTHCARE PARTNERSHIPS
$350,000
2023 FEDERAL GRANT SUPPORT; SF DATA PLATFORM, NMIIC, PHILANTROPY HUB, MIHO
-
$253,300
2023 PUBLIC, SOCIETAL BENEFIT
-
$253,250
2022 PUBLIC, SOCIETAL BENEFIT
-
$250,000
2022 EQUITY, HUMAN RIGHTS, AND ECONOMIC EMPOWERMENT
-
2024 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
$225,000
2022 SUPPORT DONOR ADVISED FUNDS
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.