- Revenue 2025
- $318,682
- Expenses 2025
- $269,266
Program services were 81.8% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- B99
- Classification
- 2000
- Street
- 12564 CENTRAL AVE 618A
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Mission and programs · 2025
Mission
Divas In Power is committed to five principles and our mission is simple: Excellence in Service, Empowerment of women through Mentorship & Coaching, Service to our communities through Evo Cares, Integrity in our individual businesses and the Consortium, as well as Sisterhood that transcends ethnicity, backgrounds, and social status. Divas In Power has a board of 8 Directors and regional membership across the United States. When considering new regional Divas, the board looks for innovation, communication, accountability, team work, and integrity. The board holds a panel interview with each new Diva and decides collectively by majority vote on new Diva membership. The vote is held annually.
-
Divas In Power was established in September 2016 , founded by Chairwoman Patrice Ables Vance and formed as a Consortium of female Independent Travel Agents powered by Evolution Travel.Divas In Power is committed to five principles and our mission is simple: Excellence in Service, Empowerment of women through Mentorship & Coaching, Service to our communities through Evo Cares, Integrity in our individual businesses and the Consortium, as well as Sisterhood that transcends ethnicity, backgrounds, and social status. Divas In Power has a board of 8 Directors and regional membership across the United States. When considering new regional Divas, the board looks for innovation, communication, accountability, team work, and integrity. The board holds a panel interview with each new Diva and decides collectively by majority vote on new Diva membership. The vote is held annually.
Expenses $220,276
As filed on the 2025 return.
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
PATRICA ABLES-VANCE
President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
CELIA PAIGE
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
LINDA CASH
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $318,682
- Expenses
- $269,266
- Contributions
- $318,682
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $120,819
- Expenses
- $126,240
- Contributions
- $120,819
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2022
- Revenue
- $66,634
- Expenses
- $58,036
- Contributions
- $66,634
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2021
- Tax period
- 1 January 2021 to 31 December 2021
- Principal officer
- PATRICE VANCE
- Mailing address
- 12403 CENTRAL AVE 618CHINO CA 91710
As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 26 October 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2025 Assist with need
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 29 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.