Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

LAKEHILL PREPARATORY SCHOOL

EIN 75-1366180 DALLAS, TX

Revenue 2024
$11,102,484
Expenses 2024
$10,097,195

Program services were 70.4% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
B24Z
Classification
2000
Street
2720 HILLSIDE DR

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Other organizations at this address

1 other organization in the IRS Business Master File lists the same street address. matched by us

We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.

Mission and programs · 2024

Mission

Lakehill Preparatory School guides motivated students to learn with curiosity, lead with confidence, and serve with compassion. Our challenging and nurturing educational community inspires students to become collaborative problem-solvers who live with integrity.

  • PRIVATE COLLEGE PREPARATORY SCHOOL TEACHING GRADES K-12.

    Expenses $7,104,355 · Revenue $9,401,291

As filed on the 2024 return.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • ARTHUR N HALL-thru 624

    HEAD OF SCHOOL

    Total calculated
    $330,653
    From this org
    $289,685
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $40,968
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $200,090
    Bonus
    $89,227
    Other
    $368
    Deferred
    $10,042
    Nontaxable benefits
    $30,926
    Filer's total
    $330,653
  • Roger L Perry-Thru 725

    FOR HEAD OF SCH

    Total calculated
    $279,600
    From this org
    $279,600
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $150,000
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    $129,600
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $279,600
  • Bruce McCoskey

    CFO

    Total calculated
    $213,450
    From this org
    $193,565
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $19,885
    Hours/week
    50

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $181,875
    Bonus
    $10,644
    Other
    $1,046
    Deferred
    $5,456
    Nontaxable benefits
    $14,429
    Filer's total
    $213,450
  • Kimberly Kaye Hauschild

    TEACHER

    Total calculated
    $135,133
    From this org
    $120,704
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $14,429
    Hours/week
    40
  • Evelyn Tan

    HEAD OF MIDDLE SCH

    Total calculated
    $134,215
    From this org
    $117,228
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $16,987
    Hours/week
    40
  • Matthew Trent

    Chairman

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5 + 1 related
  • Michael Karno

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Marc Armentrout

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Hardmon Williams

    VICE CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Karen Owen

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5 + 1 related
  • Katie Lavie

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2 + 1 related
  • Travis Booth

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Bradley Bartholow

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Jarrod Bassman

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Toby Shook

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Ross Crum

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Angela Degeyter

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Andrea Johnston

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Rodney Gadsden

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Colleen McCall

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Bill Reister

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Jessica Williams

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Granger Scruggs

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Carolyn Howard

    ADVISORY BOARD

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Beverly Godbey

    ADVISORY BOARD

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5

The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $11,102,484
    Expenses
    $10,097,195
    Contributions
    $1,276,322
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $12,276,025
    Expenses
    $10,901,817
    Contributions
    $2,205,555
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $10,457,400
    Expenses
    $10,393,420
    Contributions
    $1,750,789
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $9,064,593
    Expenses
    $7,776,053
    Assets (EOY)
    $20,430,592
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $8,223,406
    Expenses
    $8,187,316
    Assets (EOY)
    $17,353,907
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $7,094,198
    Expenses
    $6,862,249
    Assets (EOY)
    $16,715,042
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $7,719,491
    Expenses
    $7,447,279
    Assets (EOY)
    $16,062,606
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $7,642,068
    Expenses
    $6,930,952
    Assets (EOY)
    $15,888,580
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $7,802,455
    Expenses
    $7,064,221
    Assets (EOY)
    $16,219,192
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $7,831,332
    Expenses
    $6,635,900
    Assets (EOY)
    $14,855,615
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $7,420,820
    Expenses
    $6,167,371
    Assets (EOY)
    $13,263,762
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $7,927,893
    Expenses
    $5,837,947
    Assets (EOY)
    $11,905,657
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $5,521,792
    Assets (EOY)
    $10,138,035

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 29 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.