UNIVERSITY OF ARKANSAS COMMUNITY COLLEGE RICH MOUNTAIN FOUNDATION
EIN 71-0596885 MENA, AR
- Revenue 2024
- $425,921
- Expenses 2024
- $549,326
Program services were 65.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- Classification
- 2000
- Street
- 1100 COLLEGE DR
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Mission and programs · 2024
Mission
SUPPORT THE OPERATIONS AND FACILITIES OF UNIVERSITY OF ARKANSAS RICH MOUNTAIN
-
SUPPORT OF FACILITIES AND PROGRAMS OF UNIVERSITY OF ARKANSAS RICH MOUNTAIN
Expenses $282,498
-
SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS OF UNIVERSITY OF ARKANSAS RICH MOUNTAIN
Expenses $78,200 · Grants $78,200
As filed on the 2024 return.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
PHILLIP WILSON
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $212,540
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $212,540
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $212,540 related
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- not reported + $212,540 related
-
MARTHA BILLINGSLEY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
DEREK CAMPBELL
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
MIKE COLLINS
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
SHANE FROST
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
KAELA MENDOZA
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
BARBARA POLLARD
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
LINDA ROWE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
ASHLEY VACCA
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
JASON WOOD
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
MICHAEL WOOD
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
-
MORRIS BOYDSTUN
FINANCIAL MA
- Total calculated
- $0
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $425,921
- Expenses
- $549,326
- Contributions
- $290,281
- Grants paid
- $78,200
-
2023
- Revenue
- $296,739
- Expenses
- $387,051
- Contributions
- $153,410
- Grants paid
- $78,078
-
2022
- Revenue
- $349,917
- Expenses
- $331,177
- Contributions
- $213,287
- Grants paid
- $74,262
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $285,531
- Expenses
- $355,393
- Assets (EOY)
- $6,098,925
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $896,711
- Expenses
- $221,948
- Assets (EOY)
- $6,569,252
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $945,801
- Expenses
- $283,038
- Assets (EOY)
- $5,876,180
-
2018 · 990
- Revenue
- $758,175
- Expenses
- $198,660
- Assets (EOY)
- $5,274,334
-
2017 · 990
- Revenue
- $239,277
- Expenses
- $244,075
- Assets (EOY)
- $4,659,732
-
2015 · 990
- Revenue
- $213,428
- Expenses
- $141,079
- Assets (EOY)
- $3,752,045
-
2014 · 990
- Revenue
- $510,296
- Expenses
- $527,166
- Assets (EOY)
- $3,633,424
-
2009 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $123,924
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,896,551
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$50,000
2025 COMMUNITY COLLEGE GROWTH ENGINE
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.