- Revenue 2024
- $40,305,881
- Expenses 2024
- $34,359,594
Program services were 79.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 806 JEFFERSON TER
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Mission and programs · 2024
Mission
THE CENTER PROVIDES MEDICAL SERVICES AND SUPPLIES TO THE RESIDENTS OF IBERIA, VERMILLION, AND BEAUREGARD PARISHES.
-
THE CENTER PROVIDES MEDICAL SERVICES AND SUPPLIES TO THE RESIDENTS OF IBERIA, VERMILLION, AND BEAUREGARD PARISHES.
Expenses $27,174,740 · Revenue $35,310,900
As filed on the 2024 return.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Keith RamseyKEITH RAMSEY
MEDICAL DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $360,733
- From this org
- $327,045
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $33,688
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Sarah RitoSARAH RITO
PHYSICIAN
- Total calculated
- $287,418
- From this org
- $257,561
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $29,857
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Avinash DeshpandeAVINASH DESHPANDE
PHYSICIAN
- Total calculated
- $278,273
- From this org
- $249,680
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $28,593
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Edison OngEDISON ONG
PHYSICIAN
- Total calculated
- $260,828
- From this org
- $232,831
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $27,997
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Sarah LaurenteSARAH LAURENTE
PHYSICIAN
- Total calculated
- $258,275
- From this org
- $236,076
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $22,199
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Edmond BergeronEDMOND BERGERON
PHYSICIAN
- Total calculated
- $244,919
- From this org
- $235,462
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $9,457
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Demarquis HamiltonDEMARQUIS HAMILTON
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $230,413
- From this org
- $205,464
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $24,949
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $193,656
- Bonus
- $11,808
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $15,492
- Nontaxable benefits
- $9,457
- Filer's total
- $230,413
-
Benjamin TashaBENJAMIN TASHA
DENTAL DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $200,357
- From this org
- $180,526
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $19,831
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Roderick CampbellRODERICK CAMPBELL
FORMER CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $126,796
- From this org
- $113,486
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $13,310
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $109,834
- Bonus
- $3,652
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $8,787
- Nontaxable benefits
- $4,523
- Filer's total
- $126,796
-
Tamara JohnsonTAMARA JOHNSON
DIRECTOR OF FINANCIAL SERVICES
- Total calculated
- $126,627
- From this org
- $108,574
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $18,053
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Nicole DorseyNICOLE DORSEY
FORMER CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $114,311
- From this org
- $102,260
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $12,051
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $102,260
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $7,528
- Nontaxable benefits
- $4,523
- Filer's total
- $114,311
-
David JonesDAVID JONES
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Sandra WelcomeSANDRA WELCOME
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Margaret GreenMARGARET GREEN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Bradley FulgenceBRADLEY FULGENCE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Bronel HebertBRONEL HEBERT
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Bayphone ForemanBAYPHONE FOREMAN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Richard WilliamsRICHARD WILLIAMS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Caleb HenryCALEB HENRY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
NATHANIEL MITCHELL Sr
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jo Ann NixonJO ANN NIXON
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Sandra ReinhardtSANDRA REINHARDT
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Sharon WilliamsSHARON WILLIAMS
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $40,305,881
- Expenses
- $34,359,594
- Contributions
- $4,016,905
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $38,125,283
- Expenses
- $30,580,302
- Contributions
- $4,667,619
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $34,391,737
- Expenses
- $26,009,912
- Contributions
- $6,657,188
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $32,027,137
- Expenses
- $23,525,236
- Assets (EOY)
- $48,889,495
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $27,041,686
- Expenses
- $22,168,760
- Assets (EOY)
- $42,144,640
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $22,940,173
- Expenses
- $21,080,395
- Assets (EOY)
- $36,956,966
-
2018 · 990
- Revenue
- $23,513,569
- Expenses
- $17,555,667
- Assets (EOY)
- $32,440,396
-
2017 · 990
- Revenue
- $21,132,393
- Expenses
- $15,670,700
- Assets (EOY)
- $26,726,487
-
2016 · 990
- Revenue
- $20,394,271
- Expenses
- $15,374,549
- Assets (EOY)
- $20,905,569
-
2015 · 990
- Revenue
- $16,841,804
- Expenses
- $14,787,686
- Assets (EOY)
- $16,391,329
-
2014 · 990
- Revenue
- $14,726,249
- Expenses
- $13,742,947
- Assets (EOY)
- $14,222,226
-
2013 · 990
- Revenue
- $12,677,659
- Expenses
- $11,950,141
- Assets (EOY)
- $13,338,665
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2023
- Tax period
- 1 June 2023 to 31 May 2024
- Principal officer
-
Roderick Campbell
- Mailing address
- 806 Jefferson TerraceNew Iberia LA 70560
As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 26 October 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$300,000
2023 IBH IMPLEMENTATION-IBERIA CCHC
-
2022 To support program funded by UW
-
2023 To support program funded by UW
-
2023 EDUCATION
-
2024 To support program funded by UW
-
2022 TO INCREASE FQHCS' CAPACITY TO OFFER COLORECTAL CANCER SCREENING SERVICES ACROSS THE GULF COAST
-
2024 SUPPORT TO US CLINICS & HEALTH CENTERS FOR LOW-INCOME, UNINSURED PATIENTS
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.