Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

NORTHERN WYOMING MENTAL HEALTH CENTER

EIN 83-0199405 SHERIDAN, WY

Revenue 2024
$0
Expenses 2024
$0

As filed

Subsection
03
Street
909 LONG DRIVE SUITE C

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2024

Primary exempt purpose

NONPROFIT CLINICAL COUNSELING.

  • MENTAL HEALTH AND SUBSTANCE ABUSE PROGRAMS

As filed on the 2024 return.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • JEFF HOLSINGER

    CEO

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • JOHN MUECKE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • SUE OSBORN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • CLIFF ROOT

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • MARGARET PRAHL

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • BRANDON SWAIN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • BRITTANY WINGES

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • MATTHEW LEIBRICH

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • ROBERT BYRD

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • JAN EDWARDS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • BRENT WULFF

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • SYDNEY FITZPATRICK

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $0
    Expenses
    $0
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $0
    Expenses
    $0
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $890,810
    Expenses
    $10,415,122
    Contributions
    $729,660
    Grants paid
    $9,807,203

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $4,617,684
    Expenses
    $3,860,282
    Assets (EOY)
    $7,294,874
  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $4,617,683
    Expenses
    $3,875,030
    Assets (EOY)
    $7,305,760
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $4,743,900
    Expenses
    $3,844,884
    Assets (EOY)
    $6,469,656
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $4,921,448
    Expenses
    $3,577,439
    Assets (EOY)
    $6,480,893
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $4,948,929
    Expenses
    $4,395,128
    Assets (EOY)
    $5,915,276
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $4,303,425
    Expenses
    $4,000,859
    Assets (EOY)
    $4,744,470
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $4,303,426
    Expenses
    $4,004,031
    Assets (EOY)
    $4,696,776
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $4,874,298
    Expenses
    $4,442,232
    Assets (EOY)
    $4,416,072
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $4,283,002
    Expenses
    $4,052,332
    Assets (EOY)
    $3,944,337
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $4,149,492
    Expenses
    $4,936,318
    Assets (EOY)
    $3,769,617

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2022 return

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 26 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.