Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

HOPELINK OF SOUTHERN NEVADA

EIN 94-3202139 HENDERSON, NV

Revenue 2024
$14,811,889
Expenses 2024
$14,312,114

Program services were 89.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
L21Z
Classification
1000
Street
178 WESTMINSTER WAY

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • SCOT RUTLEDGE

    CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • MICHAEL O'BRIEN

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • CHRISTIE MCCART

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • TOM SCHNITKER

    IMMEDIATE PA

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • JIM NYBERG

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • STEVE HAMILE

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • KELLEN KAUTZMAN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • AARON SHEETS

    CEO

    Total calculated
    $164,188
    From this org
    $164,188
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $164,188
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $164,188
  • JODI LYNN HIGDON

    CFO

    Total calculated
    $108,253
    From this org
    $108,253
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • KRISTIN AVILES

    COO

    Total calculated
    $101,453
    From this org
    $101,453
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $14,811,889
    Expenses
    $14,312,114
    Contributions
    $14,556,855
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $12,771,646
    Expenses
    $12,000,121
    Contributions
    $12,490,112
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $10,450,197
    Expenses
    $10,630,385
    Contributions
    $10,262,714
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.