Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

METROPOLITAN SECTION PGA FOUNDATION INC

EIN 13-3276607 ELMSFORD, NY

Revenue 2024
$1,926,413
Expenses 2024
$1,769,469

Program services were 75.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
Classification
1000
Street
49 KNOLLWOOD ROAD

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • CHARLES ROBSON

    CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • HEATH WASSEM

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • RICH JONES

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BRIAN CROWELL

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JIM SMOOT

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • AUGIE HOERRNER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DAVE SCIALABBA

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KEVIN DWYER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JEFF VOORHEIS

    EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    25

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $1,926,413
    Expenses
    $1,769,469
    Contributions
    $811,197
    Grants paid
    $209,004
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $1,462,352
    Expenses
    $1,524,191
    Contributions
    $584,001
    Grants paid
    $104,800
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $1,576,241
    Expenses
    $1,342,526
    Contributions
    $722,215
    Grants paid
    $165,735

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,087,398
    Expenses
    $1,262,877
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,692,285
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $660,050
    Expenses
    $721,452
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,472,541
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,329,239
    Expenses
    $1,081,858
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,593,982
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $729,033
    Expenses
    $708,546
    Assets (EOY)
    $954,332
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $758,029
    Expenses
    $659,083
    Assets (EOY)
    $982,012
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $776,408
    Expenses
    $627,052
    Assets (EOY)
    $883,470
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $584,221
    Assets (EOY)
    $738,944
  • 2011 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $604,484
    Assets (EOY)
    $598,772
  • 2010 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $504,716
    Assets (EOY)
    $567,908

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2022 return

Declared as related by

Taxable family

From Schedule R Parts I, III and IV: entities that legally are the filer, and taxable partnerships, corporations and trusts it is related to. These record ownership and control, not shared board members or money.

Related corporations and trusts on its 2022 return

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.