Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

MEDICAL ASSOCIATES CLINIC HEALTH PLAN OF WISCONSIN

EIN 39-1519198 DUBUQUE, IA

Largest nonprofits in Iowa

Revenue 2024
$56,021,637
Expenses 2024
$55,981,276

Program services were 93.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
04
Classification
1000
Street
1605 ASSOCIATES DR STE 101

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Other organizations at this address

1 other organization in the IRS Business Master File lists the same street address. matched by us

This address is a suite or unit (STE 101). Organizations that share one are often clients of the same office-services firm, accountant or registered agent rather than related to each other.

We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.

Mission and programs · 2024

Mission

TO PROVIDE SUPERIOR HEALTHCARE AND AN EXCELLENT PATIENT EXPERIENCE.

Activities or mission (Part I)

THE MEDICAL ASSOCIATES CLINIC HEALTH PLAN OF WISCONSIN IS ORGANIZED AND SHALL BE OPERATED EXCLUSIVELY TO PROMOTE SOCIAL WELFARE BY ESTABLISHING A NONPROFIT PLAN TO OFFER EFFICIENT, QUALITY HEALTH CARE SERVICES TO THE GENERAL PUBLIC.

  • THE MEDICAL ASSOCIATES CLINIC HEALTH PLAN OF WISCONSIN PROVIDES COMPREHENSIVE HEALTHCARE SERVICES ON A PREPAID BASIS

    Expenses $52,208,806 · Grants $150,000 · Revenue $55,810,366

As filed on the 2024 return.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Mark Janes MD

    VICE CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $651,431
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $581,947
    Other
    $69,484
    Hours/week
    1 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $579,571 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0 + $2,376 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $46,000 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $23,484 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $651,431 related
  • Brad McClimon MD

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $519,123
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $447,939
    Other
    $71,184
    Hours/week
    1 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $447,111 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0 + $828 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $46,000 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $25,184 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $519,123 related
  • Andrea Ries MD

    CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $476,957
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $407,061
    Other
    $69,896
    Hours/week
    1 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $405,513 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0 + $1,548 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $46,000 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $23,896 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $476,957 related
  • Sara Loetscher MD

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $319,347
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $274,298
    Other
    $45,049
    Hours/week
    1 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $271,922 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0 + $2,376 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $36,718 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $8,331 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $319,347 related
  • Michael Peroski MD

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $946,047
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $868,877
    Other
    $77,170
    Hours/week
    1 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $868,553 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0 + $324 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $45,966 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $31,204 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $946,047 related
  • Duane Caylor

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Lawrence Kukla

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • John O'Connor

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Jeffrey White Do

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $403,146
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $332,620
    Other
    $70,526
    Hours/week
    1 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $331,072 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0 + $1,548 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $45,742 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $24,784 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $403,146 related
  • Zach Keeling

    CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER

    Total calculated
    $681,842
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $639,518
    Other
    $42,324
    Hours/week
    1

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $539,561 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $99,507 related
    Other
    $0 + $450 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $28,733 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $13,591 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $681,842 related
  • Jill Mitchell

    FORMER COO, SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $139,937
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $128,958
    Other
    $10,979
    Hours/week
    1
  • Lynee Robson

    CFO, TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $390,145
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $348,695
    Other
    $41,450
    Hours/week
    1

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $296,084 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $51,921 related
    Other
    $0 + $690 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $29,308 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $12,142 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $390,145 related

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $56,021,637
    Expenses
    $55,981,276
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $150,000
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $39,882,218
    Expenses
    $39,284,815
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $38,758,674
    Expenses
    $38,625,813
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $43,479,788
    Expenses
    $43,283,716
    Assets (EOY)
    $5,101,906
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $41,621,454
    Expenses
    $41,443,148
    Assets (EOY)
    $4,677,963
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $38,339,448
    Expenses
    $38,219,457
    Assets (EOY)
    $4,455,851
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $39,102,339
    Expenses
    $38,836,675
    Assets (EOY)
    $5,343,424
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $38,180,312
    Expenses
    $38,043,215
    Assets (EOY)
    $4,228,111
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $36,448,890
    Expenses
    $36,345,088
    Assets (EOY)
    $3,273,212
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $35,850,309
    Expenses
    $36,561,854
    Assets (EOY)
    $4,012,343
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $31,191,629
    Expenses
    $31,052,431
    Assets (EOY)
    $3,986,936
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $30,087,206
    Assets (EOY)
    $3,445,512
  • 2011 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $31,351,528
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,981,088

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Taxable family

From Schedule R Parts I, III and IV: entities that legally are the filer, and taxable partnerships, corporations and trusts it is related to. These record ownership and control, not shared board members or money.

Related corporations and trusts on its 2024 return

  • MEDICAL ASSOCIATES CLINIC PC

    C · MEDICAL SERVICES · IA

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.