Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

SENIOR TOTAL LIFE CARE

EIN 45-4706283 GASTONIA, NC

Revenue 2024
$45,612,330
Expenses 2024
$38,268,770

Program services were 84.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
E40
Classification
1200
Street
1875 REMOUNT RD

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • VANESSA BELAIR ADAMSON CRERAR

    MEDICAL DIRE

    Total calculated
    $318,842
    From this org
    $295,436
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $23,406
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $257,825
    Bonus
    $37,611
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $23,406
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $318,842
  • CATHERINE KENZIG

    EXECUTIVE DI

    Total calculated
    $299,487
    From this org
    $286,920
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $12,567
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $263,900
    Bonus
    $23,020
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $12,567
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $299,487
  • ALAN CLARK

    EMPLOYEE

    Total calculated
    $176,787
    From this org
    $163,692
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $13,095
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $158,340
    Bonus
    $5,352
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $13,095
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $176,787
  • LEANNE SHUFORD

    EMPLOYEE

    Total calculated
    $176,516
    From this org
    $169,727
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $6,789
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $155,477
    Bonus
    $14,250
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $6,789
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $176,516
  • MICHELLE LYNN RODRIGUEZ

    EMPLOYEE

    Total calculated
    $161,666
    From this org
    $150,918
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $10,748
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $117,418
    Bonus
    $33,500
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $10,748
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $161,666
  • VICTORIA ELLEN CAUDILL

    EMPLOYEE

    Total calculated
    $154,394
    From this org
    $142,957
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $11,437
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $130,157
    Bonus
    $12,800
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $11,437
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $154,394
  • LYDIA ALEXANDER

    EMPLOYEE

    Total calculated
    $152,819
    From this org
    $141,499
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $11,320
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $127,499
    Bonus
    $14,000
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $11,320
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $152,819
  • TONY BENTLEY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DR ANDY DYKSTERHOUSE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • VERONICA FEDUNIEC

    PAST CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TED GOINS

    VICE CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JARRETT MORRIS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DAVID O'CONNOR

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KESHA SMITH

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DANNY WHARTON

    CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $45,612,330
    Expenses
    $38,268,770
    Contributions
    $297,567
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $36,487,907
    Expenses
    $33,222,804
    Contributions
    $652,794
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $29,657,507
    Expenses
    $26,489,023
    Contributions
    $207,609
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.