Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

WORTH M & MADELINE C KEY SCHOLARSHIP TRUST

EIN 38-6847320 SAINT LOUIS, MO

Browse the largest nonprofits in Missouri

Revenue 2025
$19,005
Expenses 2025
$28,106

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
T22
Classification
1000
Street
501 N BROADWAY

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Other organizations at this address

12 other organizations in the IRS Business Master File list the same street address. matched by us

We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Janice Spinella

    SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Vickie Murphy

    CHAIRPERSON

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Ty Gafford

    SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Casey Eccles

    SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Nancy Ezzell

    SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Stacey Oakes

    SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Madeline C Kay

    SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • C Bryan Stott Fa

    SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Tim Amon

    SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Stifel Trust Company

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $5,336
    Compensation
    $5,336
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $19,005
    Expenses
    $28,106
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    $22,000
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $16,368
    Expenses
    $19,851
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    $14,000
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $7,463
    Expenses
    $17,445
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    $12,000
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $4,591
    Expenses
    $15,947
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    $10,000

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $19,541
    Expenses
    $25,927
    Assets (EOY)
    $257,743
  • 2020 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $8,254
    Expenses
    $19,790
    Assets (EOY)
    $264,107
  • 2019 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $31,178
    Expenses
    $27,467
    Assets (EOY)
    $275,630
  • 2018 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $28,910
    Expenses
    $39,777
    Assets (EOY)
    $266,939
  • 2017 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $22,258
    Expenses
    $20,665
    Assets (EOY)
    $277,894
  • 2016 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $12,197
    Expenses
    $21,472
    Assets (EOY)
    $275,195
  • 2015 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $16,241
    Expenses
    $15,345
    Assets (EOY)
    $284,533
  • 2014 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $28,508
    Expenses
    $24,007
    Assets (EOY)
    $283,090
  • 2013 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    $38,464
    Expenses
    $22,163
    Assets (EOY)
    $279,072
  • 2012 · 990-PF

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $21,921
    Assets (EOY)
    $262,778

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PF.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.