Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

CREEK VALLEY HEALTH CLINIC

EIN 83-3039533 COLORADO CITY, AZ

Revenue 2025
$8,888,448
Expenses 2025
$7,051,947

Program services were 83.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
E32
Classification
1000
Street
PO BOX 418

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • BENJAMIN WILLIAMS

    MEDICAL OFFI

    Total calculated
    $304,683
    From this org
    $304,683
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $283,706
    Bonus
    $20,977
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $304,683
  • HUNTER ADAMS

    EXECUTIVE DI

    Total calculated
    $239,580
    From this org
    $239,580
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $184,940
    Bonus
    $54,640
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $239,580
  • TREY ESPLIN

    CHIEF DENTAL

    Total calculated
    $219,144
    From this org
    $219,144
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $204,661
    Bonus
    $14,483
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $219,144
  • JEFFREY HUYBOOM

    FINANCIAL OF

    Total calculated
    $138,568
    From this org
    $138,568
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • MATTHEW LASSLO

    DIRECTOR OF

    Total calculated
    $127,762
    From this org
    $127,762
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • JOANNE TIMPSON

    QUALITY DIRE

    Total calculated
    $124,978
    From this org
    $124,978
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • REUBEN CAWLEY

    LAW

    Total calculated
    $0
  • AARON KNUDSON DO

    PHYSICIAN

    Total calculated
    $0
  • JANELLE FISCHER

    FINANCE

    Total calculated
    $0
  • SHAUNA HAMMON

    PRINCIPAL

    Total calculated
    $0
  • VILLIA HOLM

    BUSINESS AND

    Total calculated
    $0
  • DONIA JESSOP

    LOCAL MAYOR

    Total calculated
    $0
  • HARRISON JOHNSON

    FINANCE

    Total calculated
    $0
  • BRAD JOLLEY

    EDUCATION

    Total calculated
    $0
  • EMYR-AL MEYERS

    COMMUNITY AD

    Total calculated
    $0
  • TERRILL MUSSER

    ELIGIBILITY

    Total calculated
    $0
  • TAYLOR PLEDGER

    NONPROFIT OP

    Total calculated
    $0
  • TYLER STEED

    OPERATIONS M

    Total calculated
    $0
  • ILENE TIMPSON

    EDUCATION

    Total calculated
    $0
  • ANGELA JOHNSON

    CLINIC MANAG

    Total calculated
    $0

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $8,888,448
    Expenses
    $7,051,947
    Contributions
    $3,621,740
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $7,402,267
    Expenses
    $5,595,738
    Contributions
    $3,433,145
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $7,024,650
    Expenses
    $4,504,871
    Contributions
    $3,605,421
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $5,271,020
    Expenses
    $3,813,896
    Contributions
    $2,576,535
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.