- Revenue 2024
- $129,867
- Expenses 2024
- $78,676
Program services were 65.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- O52
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 1010 MCDUFF AVE N
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Group exemption
A subordinate covered by the group exemption of UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA (EIN 59-6002052). matched by us
The IRS lists each organization's group exemption number; we match a subordinate to its central organization by that number and the affiliation code the IRS assigns.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Dr E Howard Acree Jr
President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Frank Wallmeyer
Vice President
- Total calculated
- not reported
- From this org
- not reported
- From related orgs
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Princess Evans
Secretary
- Total calculated
- not reported
- From this org
- not reported
- From related orgs
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Jerrold Burroughs
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- not reported
- From this org
- not reported
- From related orgs
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Hillary Berry
Director
- Total calculated
- not reported
- From this org
- not reported
- From related orgs
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Carolynne Fooshee
Director
- Total calculated
- not reported
- From this org
- not reported
- From related orgs
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Angela Daniels
Director
- Total calculated
- not reported
- From this org
- not reported
- From related orgs
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Leslie Hettick
Director
- Total calculated
- not reported
- From this org
- not reported
- From related orgs
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Lacey Lovering
Director
- Total calculated
- not reported
- From this org
- not reported
- From related orgs
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Dr Barry Moore
Director
- Total calculated
- not reported
- From this org
- not reported
- From related orgs
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Cherri Ohmer
Director
- Total calculated
- not reported
- From this org
- not reported
- From related orgs
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Lexie Painter
Director
- Total calculated
- not reported
- From this org
- not reported
- From related orgs
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Kenneth Peele Jr
Director
- Total calculated
- not reported
- From this org
- not reported
- From related orgs
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Stephanie Toelle
Director
- Total calculated
- not reported
- From this org
- not reported
- From related orgs
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Gary Weaver
Director
- Total calculated
- not reported
- From this org
- not reported
- From related orgs
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Doug Webb
Director
- Total calculated
- not reported
- From this org
- not reported
- From related orgs
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Elaine Wilson
Director
- Total calculated
- not reported
- From this org
- not reported
- From related orgs
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $129,867
- Expenses
- $78,676
- Contributions
- $20,352
- Grants paid
- $1,000
-
2023
- Revenue
- $250,671
- Expenses
- $71,301
- Contributions
- $116,855
- Grants paid
- $5,080
-
2022
- Revenue
- $94,480
- Expenses
- $78,951
- Contributions
- $77,986
- Grants paid
- $1,000
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $86,780
- Expenses
- $73,347
- Assets (EOY)
- $554,984
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $134,030
- Expenses
- $49,809
- Assets (EOY)
- $633,672
-
2016 · 990
- Revenue
- $89,071
- Expenses
- $67,563
- Assets (EOY)
- $505,410
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Not present in the most recent drop.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.