Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

DESTINY RESCUE USA INC

EIN 26-2467690 FORT WAYNE, IN

Revenue 2025
$10,117,058
Expenses 2025
$8,932,107

Program services were 84.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
Q33
Classification
1000
Street
10339 DAWSONS CREEK BLVD STE C

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2025

Mission

WE RESCUE CHILDREN FROM SEXUAL EXPLOITATION AND HUMAN TRAFFICKING AND HELP THEM STAY FREE.

  • RESCUE KIDS AND KEEP THEM FREE: IN 2025, DESTINY RESCUE AND PARTNER ORGANIZATIONS RESCUED 5,738 SURVIVORS (3,605 CHILDREN) FROM TRAFFICKING AND EXPLOITATION ACROSS 12 COUNTRIES. OVER 2,190 SURVIVORS RECEIVED OUR FREEDOM PLAN SERVICES, WHICH MAY INCLUDE: SECURING A SAFE LIVING SITUATION, ECONOMIC EMPOWERMENT, EMOTIONAL SUPPORT AND ACCESS TO HEALTHCARE AND EDUCATION.FOLLOW-UPS CONFIRMED THAT 86.4% REMAINED FREE FROM EXPLOITATION 12 TO 24 MONTHS AFTER ENROLLMENT IN A FREEDOM PLAN. AS OF DECEMBER 2025, DESTINY RESCUE HAS FACILITATED THE RESCUE OF OVER 24,000 SURVIVORS (14,000+ CHILDREN), COLLABORATED WITH LAW ENFORCEMENT ON OVER 1,100 RAIDS AND ASSISTED IN THE ARREST OF OVER 1,400 PERPETRATORS.

    Expenses $4,454,142 · Grants $4,382,426

  • EMPOWER PEOPLE TO RESCUE KIDS: DESTINY RESCUE SEEKS TO INSPIRE AND EQUIP ORGANIZATIONS, CHURCHES AND INDIVIDUALS TO RESCUE KIDS AND KEEP THEM FREE. IN ADDITION, WE AIM TO EDUCATE ON HUMAN TRAFFICKING FOR INDIVIDUAL AND COMMUNAL AWARENESS AND SAFETY. PROGRAMS INCLUDE: RESCUEOP1/20 - EDUCATING STUDENTS AND EMPOWERING THEM TO COMBAT THE CRISIS OF CHILD SEX TRAFFICKING, ADVOCACY - VOLUNTEERS USING THEIR GIFTS AND TALENTS TO RAISE FUNDS AND AWARENESS, RESCUE SUNDAY - EQUIPPING CHURCHES TO EDUCATE ON HUMAN TRAFFICKING AND HELP RESCUE KIDS, AND ARTIST SPEAKER PROGRAM - UTILIZING THE VOICES OF WELL- KNOWN PUBLIC FIGURES TO SPREAD AWARENESS AND INSPIRE RESCUE.

    Expenses $3,046,379

  • SPONSORSHIPS CONSIST OF THE COSTS ASSOCIATED WITH PROMOTING AND SECURING SUPPORT FROM DONORS FOR CHILDREN WITHIN DESTINY RESCUE AND PARTNER ORGANIZATION'S CARE. DONORS PLEDGE MONETARY SUPPORT FOR THE CARE AND LIVING EXPENSES OF THE CHILDREN ENROLLED IN FREEDOM PLANS IN EAST ASIA AND THE PACIFIC, SOUTH ASIA AND SUB-SAHARAN AFRICA.

    Expenses $32,728

As filed on the 2025 return.

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • KIRK S FALCONER

    DR INT ADMIN

    Total calculated
    $165,075
    From this org
    $153,545
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $11,530
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $153,545
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $9,977
    Nontaxable benefits
    $1,553
    Filer's total
    $165,075
  • AARON BROWN

    INTERNATIONA

    Total calculated
    $148,691
    From this org
    $132,434
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $16,257
    Hours/week
    40
  • JASON TASH

    CEO

    Total calculated
    $148,231
    From this org
    $136,516
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $11,715
    Hours/week
    40
  • KRISTINE THOMPSON

    VP ARTIST RE

    Total calculated
    $130,787
    From this org
    $115,684
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $15,103
    Hours/week
    40
  • CORY NICKOLS

    CHIEF PARTNE

    Total calculated
    $125,178
    From this org
    $113,729
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $11,449
    Hours/week
    40
  • JILL KITTNER

    DIRECTOR OF

    Total calculated
    $113,923
    From this org
    $102,533
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $11,390
    Hours/week
    40
  • EVA BARRETT

    CFO

    Total calculated
    $109,822
    From this org
    $100,180
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $9,642
    Hours/week
    40
  • AUSTIN BURKS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • BERNARD HENRIQUES

    CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • TONY KIRWAN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • DANIELLE THOMPSON

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • RICK YODER

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $10,117,058
    Expenses
    $8,932,107
    Contributions
    $10,109,568
    Grants paid
    $4,382,426
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $6,679,098
    Expenses
    $6,293,985
    Contributions
    $6,680,317
    Grants paid
    $3,214,237
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $5,027,615
    Expenses
    $5,358,240
    Contributions
    $5,014,545
    Grants paid
    $2,984,905

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $4,562,393
    Expenses
    $4,022,329
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,159,510
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $3,776,732
    Expenses
    $3,216,426
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,669,788
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $3,380,679
    Expenses
    $3,818,785
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,012,762
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $3,604,366
    Expenses
    $2,919,665
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,590,951
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,617,076
    Expenses
    $2,729,040
    Assets (EOY)
    $788,540
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,410,512
    Expenses
    $2,517,611
    Assets (EOY)
    $724,186
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,443,548
    Expenses
    $2,338,409
    Assets (EOY)
    $839,839
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,099,503
    Expenses
    $2,084,705
    Assets (EOY)
    $687,297
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,833,693
    Expenses
    $1,533,166
    Assets (EOY)
    $646,527
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $1,430,899
    Assets (EOY)
    $209,746

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 26 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.