Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

CAPITAL REGION HEALTH CARE CORP

EIN 02-0222123 CONCORD, NH

Revenue 2024
$483,547
Expenses 2024
$150,305

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
E21Z
Classification
1000
Street
250 PLEASANT ST

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Robert Segal

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 7 related
  • Robert Steigmeyer

    President & CEO, Member Ex-Officio

    Total calculated
    $2,016,109
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $1,665,954
    Other
    $350,155
    Hours/week
    1 + 62 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $980,785 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $452,000 related
    Other
    $0 + $233,169 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $306,690 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $43,465 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $2,016,109 related
  • Frank Boucher

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Teri Brehio MD

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $391,241
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $289,075
    Other
    $102,166
    Hours/week
    1 + 50 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $272,076 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $13,720 related
    Other
    $0 + $3,279 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $62,206 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $39,960 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $391,241 related
  • Frederick Briccetti MD

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • Mark Broth

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BJ Entwisle MD

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Charles Fanaras

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 7 related
  • David Green MD

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Michael T Griffin

    Trustee (end FY 2025)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Lucy Hodder Esq

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 6 related
  • Lucy Karl Esq

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 6 related
  • Linda Lorden

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • Peter Noordsij MD

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • Manisha Patel DDS

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 7 related
  • Natalia Pearl

    Trustee (new FY 2025)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Jeffrey Towle

    Trustee (end FY 2025)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Don Welford

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 7 related
  • David Ruedig

    Chair

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • William Chapman Esq

    Vice Chair and Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Scott Sloane

    Senior VP, CFO, & Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $1,039,048
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $843,934
    Other
    $195,114
    Hours/week
    1 + 62 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $535,000 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $252,600 related
    Other
    $0 + $56,334 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $162,680 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $32,434 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $1,039,048 related

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $483,547
    Expenses
    $150,305
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $474,580
    Expenses
    $131,668
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $434,909
    Expenses
    $146,583
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $434,909
    Expenses
    $176,240
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,656,192
  • 2021 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $434,909
    Expenses
    $466,115
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,419,820
  • 2020 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $434,909
    Expenses
    $475,701
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,273,786
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $421,565
    Expenses
    $470,750
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,906,242
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $412,184
    Expenses
    $482,135
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,792,325
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $412,186
    Expenses
    $491,121
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,793,789

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Taxable family

From Schedule R Parts I, III and IV: entities that legally are the filer, and taxable partnerships, corporations and trusts it is related to. These record ownership and control, not shared board members or money.

Related partnerships on its 2024 return

Related corporations and trusts on its 2024 return

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.