- Revenue 2024
- $36,690,991
- Expenses 2024
- $17,172,885
Program services were 80.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- E210
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- CO ACCTNG DEPT 101 PAGE ST
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
DAVID MCCREADY
EX-OFFICIO, PRESIDENT & CEO
- Total calculated
- $1,798,618
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $1,594,229
- Other
- $204,389
- Hours/week
- 37.5 + 36.5 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $1,184,674 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $330,000 related
- Other
- $0 + $79,555 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $180,000 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $24,389 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $1,798,618 related
-
ILANA FEINERMAN MD
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $717,877
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $678,729
- Other
- $39,148
- Hours/week
- 1.5 + 63 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $608,229 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $70,000 related
- Other
- $0 + $500 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $15,288 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $23,860 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $717,877 related
-
ANIL SHUKLA MD
TRUSTEE (AS OF 1/2025)
- Total calculated
- $7,100
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $7,100
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5 + 11 related
-
JOHN MUNGOVAN MD
TRUSTEE (UNTIL 12/2024)
- Total calculated
- $15,400
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $15,400
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5 + 14 related
-
SALMAN BASHIR MD
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $1,200
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $1,200
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5 + 5.5 related
-
CARMEN F SYLVESTER
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2.5 + 6.5 related
-
CHRISTOPHER HODGSON
TRUSTEE, CLERK (UNTIL 12/2024)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2.5 + 6.5 related
-
DONALD GIUMETTI
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2.5 + 12.5 related
-
DENNIS FUSCO
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5 + 4.5 related
-
ELIZABETH HUIDEKOPER
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5 + 7 related
-
HELENA DASILVA HUGHES
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5 + 3 related
-
JASON RUA
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5 + 8 related
-
JAY S SCHACHNE MD
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5 + 4.5 related
-
JONATHAN L ROUNDS
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5 + 3 related
-
JUDGE PHILLIP RAPOZA
TRUSTEE (AS OF 1/2025)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5 + 3 related
-
LOUIS CABRAL
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5 + 7 related
-
W HUGH MORTON
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.5 + 3 related
-
RENEE CLARK ASST CLERK TO
12/24), CLERK (AS OF 1/25), EVP COO
- Total calculated
- $1,424,360
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $1,221,168
- Other
- $203,192
- Hours/week
- 8.5 + 64 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $776,964 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $295,800 related
- Other
- $0 + $148,404 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $178,803 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $24,389 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $1,424,360 related
-
WADE BROUGHMAN
TREASURER/EVP FIN & CFO (TO 12/2024)
- Total calculated
- $1,133,497
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $1,093,225
- Other
- $40,272
- Hours/week
- 5.5 + 69.5 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $730,464 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $188,500 related
- Other
- $0 + $174,261 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $20,700 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $19,572 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $1,133,497 related
-
MICHAEL BUSHELL
TREASURER (AS OF 1/2025), EVP & CFO
- Total calculated
- $204,364
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $174,309
- Other
- $30,055
- Hours/week
- 27.5 + 39 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $174,309 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0 + $25,906 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $4,149 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $204,364 related
-
PATRICK GAGNON
CMIO
- Total calculated
- $1,262,422
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $1,217,862
- Other
- $44,560
- Hours/week
- 10 + 42 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $783,028 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $433,834 related
- Other
- $0 + $1,000 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $20,700 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $23,860 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $1,262,422 related
-
JAMES FEEN
SVP - CHIEF DIGITAL INFO OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $961,819
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $818,186
- Other
- $143,633
- Hours/week
- 55 + 14 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $522,968 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $187,300 related
- Other
- $0 + $107,918 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $119,244 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $24,389 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $961,819 related
-
BRETT HURTEAU
PHYSICIAN & CMO
- Total calculated
- $811,699
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $768,979
- Other
- $42,720
- Hours/week
- 20 + 30 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $488,080 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $280,399 related
- Other
- $0 + $500 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $18,500 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $24,220 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $811,699 related
-
JEFFREY LAWRENCE MD
SVP, CTIO, PIC PRIMARY CARE (TO 4/24)
- Total calculated
- $663,567
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $621,977
- Other
- $41,590
- Hours/week
- 24 + 36 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $229,919 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0 + $392,058 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $31,520 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $10,070 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $663,567 related
-
JOHN PODKOWA
EXECUTIVE CHIEF OF PRIMARY CARE
- Total calculated
- $571,214
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $533,418
- Other
- $37,796
- Hours/week
- 8 + 36 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $390,058 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $142,360 related
- Other
- $0 + $1,000 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $19,787 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $18,009 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $571,214 related
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $36,690,991
- Expenses
- $17,172,885
- Contributions
- $49,193
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $32,172,337
- Expenses
- $17,122,325
- Contributions
- $1,558,395
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $32,430,858
- Expenses
- $15,820,321
- Contributions
- $614,700
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $46,115,025
- Expenses
- $18,361,244
- Assets (EOY)
- $221,044,071
-
2021 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $39,093,596
- Expenses
- $13,918,414
- Assets (EOY)
- $230,534,649
-
2020 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $36,117,508
- Expenses
- $17,767,588
- Assets (EOY)
- $188,009,896
-
2018 · 990
- Revenue
- $20,744,871
- Expenses
- $9,550,351
- Assets (EOY)
- $162,131,157
-
2017 · 990
- Revenue
- $14,071,520
- Expenses
- $2,349,315
- Assets (EOY)
- $155,698,271
-
2016 · 990
- Revenue
- $6,136,034
- Expenses
- $1,410,785
- Assets (EOY)
- $134,087,727
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2024 HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES
-
2022 ANNUAL FUND - FALL APPEAL JAYNE REBELLO KORN AND JOHN F. KORN FUND
-
2023 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2024 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2022 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2024 HEALTHY COMMUNITY
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
SOUTHCOAST HOSPITALS GROUP INC
501(C)(3) · ACUTE CARE HOSPITALS · MA · controlled entity
-
SOUTHCOAST VISITING NURSE ASSOCIATION INC
501(C)(3) · HOME CARE SERVICES · MA · controlled entity
-
SOUTHCOAST PHYSICIANS GROUP INC
501(C)(3) · PHYSICIAN SERVICES · MA · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · PHYSICIAN SERVICES/ HEALTHCARE · MA · controlled entity
-
SOUTHCOAST LONG TERM CARE SERVICES INC
501(C)(3) · OPERATE A LONG-TERM CARE FACILITY · MA · controlled entity
-
SOUTHCOAST LONG TERM CARE PROPERTIES INC
501(C)(3) · SUPPORT SLTCS · MA · controlled entity
-
SOUTHCOAST HEALTH AMBASSADORS INC
501(C)(3) · SUPPORT SHG · MA · controlled entity
Declared as related by
-
SOUTHCOAST HOSPITALS GROUP INC
On its 2024 return
-
SOUTHCOAST HEALTH AMBASSADORS INC
On its 2024 return
-
SOUTHCOAST LONG-TERM CARE PROPERTIES INC
On its 2024 return
-
SOUTHCOAST LONG-TERM CARE SERVICES INC
On its 2024 return
-
SOUTHCOAST PHYSICIANS GROUP INC
On its 2024 return
-
SOUTHCOAST VISITING NURSE ASSOCIATION INC
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
Taxable family
From Schedule R Parts I, III and IV: entities that legally are the filer, and taxable partnerships, corporations and trusts it is related to. These record ownership and control, not shared board members or money.
Disregarded entities on its 2024 return
-
IPA · MA · income $14,488,417 · assets $64,198,062
-
SOUTHCOAST ACCOUNTABLE CARE ORGANIZATION LLC
ACO · MA · income $4,619,944 · assets $4,619,944
Related corporations and trusts on its 2024 return
-
COASTLINE PROFESSIONAL ASSURANCE CORP LTD
C · INSURANCE · CJ · 100% owned · share of income $13,536,669 · share of assets $49,388,288 · controlled entity
-
HEALTH MANAGEMENT INITIATIVES INC
C · COMM RENTALS · MA · 100% owned · share of income $943,774 · share of assets $8,959,272 · controlled entity
-
S · MEDICAL SERVICES · MA · 100% owned · share of income -$461,539 · share of assets $565,850 · controlled entity
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility SOUNK.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.