- Revenue 2024
- $63,149,527
- Expenses 2024
- $56,128,623
Program services were 94.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 16 CITY HALL SQ
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
MARK DEJOIE
CEO
- Total calculated
- $307,417
- From this org
- $253,439
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $53,978
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $214,844
- Bonus
- $38,595
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $7,876
- Nontaxable benefits
- $46,102
- Filer's total
- $307,417
-
HEATHER HILDEBRAND
COO
- Total calculated
- $272,477
- From this org
- $230,293
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $42,184
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $195,046
- Bonus
- $35,247
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $7,095
- Nontaxable benefits
- $35,089
- Filer's total
- $272,477
-
THOMAS O'KEEFE
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
ALYSHA HILL
CLERK
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
SHAWN FORD
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
KEMBERLY SOUSA
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
DOLLY MOSER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
LAURA BROWN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
MARTHA SOTIROPOULOS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
DONNA MARTIN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JONAS SISON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
TRENT SANDERS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
AGNES MISIGAH
DIRECTOR OF
- Total calculated
- $131,806
- From this org
- $124,758
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $7,048
- Hours/week
- 40
-
MARIE DREWRY
BUSINESS MAN
- Total calculated
- $138,764
- From this org
- $104,166
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $34,598
- Hours/week
- 40
-
KAREN A ORSINI-SARRO
DIR OF HUMAN
- Total calculated
- $153,476
- From this org
- $118,648
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $34,828
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $99,496
- Bonus
- $19,152
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $3,581
- Nontaxable benefits
- $31,247
- Filer's total
- $153,476
-
EBONY WHITE
DIR OF YOUTH
- Total calculated
- $114,717
- From this org
- $101,041
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $13,676
- Hours/week
- 40
-
MACHEL L PIPER
DIR OF DEVEL
- Total calculated
- $143,040
- From this org
- $127,383
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $15,657
- Hours/week
- 40
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $63,149,527
- Expenses
- $56,128,623
- Contributions
- $532,282
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $55,907,265
- Expenses
- $47,027,979
- Contributions
- $539,184
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $26,186,674
- Expenses
- $22,931,334
- Contributions
- $1,227,503
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
MASS GENERAL BRIGHAM INCORPORATED
$100,000
2022 COMMUNITY BENEFIT PROGRAM
-
VAN OTTERLOO FAMILY FOUNDATION
$50,000
2023 HOUSING AND EMPLOYMENT ASSISTANCE
-
ESSEX COUNTY COMMUNITY FDN INC
$48,000
2022
-
VAN OTTERLOO FAMILY FOUNDATION
$40,000
2024 HOUSING AND EMPLOYMENT ASSISTANCE
-
$35,000
2024 CARE ACCESS AND/OR TO ADDRESS OTHER IDENTIFIED COMMUNITY HEALTH NEEDS
-
MASS MENTORING PARTNERSHIP INC
$28,000
2022 TO START OR EXPAND YOUTH MENTORING PROGRAMS ACCORDING TO CURRENT BEST PRACTICES AND FOR PURPOSES INCLUDING ADVANCING ACADEMIC PERFORMACE, SELF-ESTEEM, SOCIAL COMPENTENCE AND WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT.
-
$23,992
2024 UNRESTRICTED
-
MASS MENTORING PARTNERSHIP INC
$22,310
2023 TO START OR EXPAND YOUTH MENTORING PROGRAMS ACCORDING TO CURRENT BEST PRACTICES AND FOR PURPOSES INCLUDING ADVANCING ACADEMIC PERFORMACE, SELF-ESTEEM, SOCIAL COMPENTENCE AND WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT.
-
ESSEX COUNTY COMMUNITY FDN INC
$21,000
2023 COMMUNITY LIFE AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT
-
MASS MENTORING PARTNERSHIP INC
$18,584
2024 TO START OR EXPAND YOUTH MENTORING PROGRAMS ACCORDING TO CURRENT BEST PRACTICES AND FOR PURPOSES INCLUDING ADVANCING ACADEMIC PERFORMANCE, SELF-ESTEEM, SOCIAL COMPETENCE AND WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT.
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.